Accident Summary Nr: 14515241 - EMPLOYEES EXPERIENCED BREATHING DIFFICULTY, HEADACHES
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2211753 | 12/16/1984 | 3714 | 0 | Carey Plastics Div Of Toledo Molding & Die Corp |
Abstract: TWENTY SEVEN EMPLOYEES OF AN INJECTION POLYPROPYLENE MOLDING PRESS OPERATION , PERFORMING THEIR USUAL TASKS, EXPERIENCED HEADACHES AND BREATHING DIFFICULTIES BECAUSE OF AN EXPOSURE TO UNKNOWN-TYPE TOXIC FUMES. THEY WERE ALL TAKEN TO THE HOSPITAL AND GIVEN BLOOD TESTS FOR POSSIBLE CARBON MONOXIDE EXPOSURE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
14 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
15 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
16 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
17 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
18 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
19 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
20 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
21 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
22 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
23 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
24 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
25 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
26 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
27 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |