Accident Summary Nr: 14515241 - EMPLOYEES EXPERIENCED BREATHING DIFFICULTY, HEADACHES
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2211753 | 12/16/1984 | 3714 | 0 | Carey Plastics Div Of Toledo Molding & Die Corp |
Abstract: TWENTY SEVEN EMPLOYEES OF AN INJECTION POLYPROPYLENE MOLDING PRESS OPERATION , PERFORMING THEIR USUAL TASKS, EXPERIENCED HEADACHES AND BREATHING DIFFICULTIES BECAUSE OF AN EXPOSURE TO UNKNOWN-TYPE TOXIC FUMES. THEY WERE ALL TAKEN TO THE HOSPITAL AND GIVEN BLOOD TESTS FOR POSSIBLE CARBON MONOXIDE EXPOSURE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 2211753 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |