Powered by GoogleTranslate

SHARP Sites By State

Back to Safety and Health Achievement Recognition Program (SHARP) Home

OSHA SHARP Listing

Click on the state name below to see the SHARP Sites listed by state.
Company Name City
M & D Mechanical Decatur
National Copper Smelting Co., Inc. Huntsville
Southern Cold Storage of Alabama Gadsden
Tintronics Huntsville
Company Name City
NONE at this time
Company Name City
Alliance Lumber SW, LLC Glendale
Concrete Designs Inc. Tucson
ESI Ergonomic Solutions, LLC Mesa
Fondomonte Arizona, LLC Salome
Forest Canyon Endoscopy and Surgery Center Flagstaff
Hill Brothers Chemical Co. Tucson
Imsamet of Arizona Goodyear
Lindle, LLC dba The Linde Group Phoenix
L & H Industrial, Inc. Tempe
MAPEI Corporation Tempe
Medical Labs of Arizona, LLC Scottsdale
Performance Contracting, Inc. Phoenix
Schnipke Southwest Tuscon
Scottsdale Eye Surgery Scottsdale
STO Corp. Glendale
Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative Sierra Vista
Troche Fertility Centers Glendale
Vantage West Credit Union Tucson
Company Name City
Abernathy Company Texarkana
Alliance Rubber Company Hot Springs
ARK-ROD, Inc. Harrison
Blackhawk Warehousing and Leasing Co. Helena
Bradley Stamping Corporation - a Division of CMS Corporation Fort Smith
Calion Lumber Co., Inc. Calion
Columbia County Ambulance Service Magnolia
Consolidated Grain & Barge Company – North Plant Helena
Crane Composites Jonesboro
Great Southern Wood Preserving, Inc. Glenwood
Howard County Ambulance Co. Nashville
ITW Paslode - Pocahontas Pocahontas
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. El Derado
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co., Inc. Fort Smith
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Jonesboro
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co., Inc. Russellville
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Texarkana
Jan-eze Plating, Inc. Nashville
M & M Milling, Inc. Texarkana
Milbank Manufacturing El Dorado
Omnium LLC Blytheville
Pacific Manufacturing Products, Inc. El Dorado
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Eudora
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Pine Bluff
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. – White Rice Division Stuttgart
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Tyronza
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Wilmot
Scentations, Inc. Pocahontas
Spencer-Harris of Arkansas, Inc. Magnolia
The Scoular Company Old Town Helena
The Scoular Company - South Plant Helena
Siplast, Inc. - Liquid Resin Facility Arkadelphia
Siplast, Inc. - Roll Roofing Facility Arkadelphia
Skyline Steel Armorel
Southern Aluminum Manufacturing, Inc. Magnolia
Stratton Seed Co. Carlisle
Stratton Seed Co. Stuttgart
Superior Linen Service, Inc. Springdale
Sun Gro Horticulture, Inc. Pinebluff
Teleflora, LLC Leachville
Teleflora, LLC – Paragould Paragould
Tri-State Iron & Metal Texarkana
Walker-McGuire, Co., Inc. Pocahontas
Zero Mountain - Fort Smith Fort Smith
Zero Mountain - Johnson Johnson
Zero Mountain - Lowell Lowell
Zero Mountain - North Little Rock North Little Rock
Zero Mountain - Russellville Russellville
Company Name City
AES Wind Generation North Palm Springs
Bayley Construction Los Angeles
Beacon Management, Inc. Commerce
CBC Steel Buildings Lathrop
Chaffin Farms Blythe
Del Webb - Sun City Apple Hemet
EthosEnergy Group – McClellan Gas Turbine Facility McClellan
EthosEnergy Group – Sacramento Power Authority COGEN III Facility Sacramento
EMCD Distribution Olivehurst
Fondomonte California, LLC Blythe
Gless Ranch, Inc. Mecca
Gless Ranch, Inc. Thermal
Kitchell Contractors, Inc. La Jolla
KPRS Construction Services City of Industry
KPRS Construction Services Eastvale
Matt Construction Corporation Beverly Hills
Nish Noroian Farms Blythe
Phillips Jordan, Inc. Idyllwild
QC Manufacturing, Inc. Temecula
Tudor Ranch, Inc. Mecca
VCC, LLC Redlands
Verco Decking, Inc. Fontana
Weststar Trucking, Inc. Shafter
Weyerhaeuser Stockton
Woodside Homes Menifee
Young's Nursery Thermal
Company Name City
16th Street Plaza Convenience Store Greeley
A & W Auto Body Denver
Art Casting of Colorado Loveland
Ave Maria Village Jamestown
Barber-Nichols Arvada
County Line Auto Body Erie
DBHL, Inc. Englewood
DeBourgh Manufacturing Co. La Junta
Doss Aviation Pueblo
Eaton Agronomy Eaton
Eaton Car Wash Eaton
Fiberlok, Inc. Fort Collins
Gateway Convenience Store Greeley
Gilcrest Agronomy Gilcrest
Grand Mesa Radiator Grand Junction
Halde Redi-Mix, Inc. Burlington
Halde Redi-Mix, Inc. Limon
Halde Sand Gravel Company Cheyenne Wells
The Institute of Taoist Education Acupuncture Louisville
John Elway Cadillac Lone Tree
John Elway Chevrolet Englewood
John Elway Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Greeley
Metro Mix, LLC Castle Rock
Metro Mix, LLC Denver
Oliver Manufacturing Company La Junta
Peak to Peak Propane Hygiene
Pikes Peak Steel Colorado Springs
Reynolds Polymer Technology, Inc. Grand Junction
The Scoular Company Idalia
The Scoular Company Sterling
Skyland Grain, LLC Springfield
Specialty Products Company Longmont
St. Paul Health Center Denver
Unipath, LLC Denver
Company Name City
Midwestern Connecticut Council on Alcoholism Danbury
Oxley, Inc. Branford
Sanford Hawley, Inc. Avon
Sanford Hawley, Inc. Manchester
Sanford Hawley, Inc. Unionville
Company Name City
Accudyne Systems, Inc. Newark
Eagle Group Clayton
Nurses' n Kids, Inc. Milford
Nurses' n Kids, Inc. New Castle
Spine Care Delaware Newark

Currently there are no SHARPS in the District of Columbia.

Company Name City
Alti-2 Deland
American Thermoplastic Extrusion Company (ATECO) Miami
Ayers Health and Rehabilitation Center Trenton
Big Top Manufacturing Perry
Canterbury Tower Tampa
Cypress Cove Center Crystal River
Daws Manufacturing Pensacola
Intermed Biomedical Services, LLC Alachua
Legendary Marine Destin
Main Metal Recycling Jacksonville
Melitta USA, Inc. Clearwater
Portus Stevedoring Jacksonville
Trumeter Company, Inc. Deerfield Beach
Company Name City
Ampacet Cartersville
Cadillac Products Packaging Co. Dallas
Dongwon Autopart Technology Georgia, LLC Hogansville
Grenzebach Corporation Newnan
Miura MFG America Rockman
Phoenix Wood Products Ashburn
Simmons Manufacturing Waycross
Southeastern Mills (1st Ave) Rome
Southeastern Mills (Douglas) Rome
Southeastern Mills (Old Lindale) Rome

Currently there are no SHARPS in Guam.

Company Name City
Simmons Bedding Company Kapolei
Company Name City
Harris Rebar Meridian
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. - Distribution Center Twin Falls
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. - Manufacturing Facility Twin Falls
R.C. Bigelow, Inc. Boise
Real Alloy Post Falls
The Scoular Company - Bancroft Bancroft
The Scoular Company - Grace Grace
The Scoular Company - Michaud Pocatello
Western Aircraft Boise
Company Name City
Avery Dennison - Reflective Products Division Mount Prospect
Becker Iron and Metal Venice
C. Keller Manufacturing Villa Park
Chem Processing, Inc. Rockford
CMS, Inc. St. Charles
Concentric, Inc. Itasca
Corrosion Materials Bolingbrook
Corrugated Metals, Inc. Belvidere
Crane Composites Channahon
DeKalb Area Retirement Center - Oak Crest DeKalb
Dynomax, Inc. - Lincolnshire Lincolnshire
Dynomax, Inc. - Wheeling Wheeling
Elizabeth Nursing Home Elizabeth
Essentra Specialty Tape (formerly Duraco) Forest Park
Gallagher Corporation Gurnee
Harris Rebar Rockford, Inc. Belvidere
IVeX Specialty Paper Peoria
K-Plus Industrial Services Inc. New Lennox
Lafayette Steel and Aluminum Corporation Franklin Park
Mid-States Concrete, Inc. South Beloit
Obiter Research, LLC Champaign
Posen Fire Department Posen
Real Alloy Recycling, Inc. Chicago Heights
Roscoe Company Chicago
Scot Forge Franklin
Scot Forge Spring Grove
The Scoular Company Channahon
The Scoular Company - Andres Andres
Spoon River Pregnancy Center Canton
Staunton Fire Protection District Staunton
Sun Chemical Kankakee
Teleweld, Inc. Streator
Thomas Electronics Addison
Troy Fire Protection District Shorewood
TruVue, Inc. McCook
Vosges Haut Chocolat Chicago
Zookbinders, Inc. Deerfield
Company Name City
Acument Global Technologies Rochester
American Licorice Company LaPorte
American Service Group Rockport
Ampacet Corporation Terre Haute
Arc Opportunities Howe
ATI, Inc. Mount Vernon
Atlas Die Elkhart
BioConvergence, LLC Bloomington
Blue Arrow Trucking Lafayette
Cascade Asset Management Indianapolis
Cerro Crothersville
City of Jasper Jasper
Closure Systems International Crawfordsville
Electro Spec, Inc. Franklin
Emerson Industrial Automation Monticello
First Chance Center (Food Program) Paoli
First Chance Center (Greenbriar Dr.) Paoli
First Chance Center (Hospital Road) Paoli
Fishers Pediatric Dentistry Fishers
Formwood Industries, Inc. Jeffersonville
George Koch and Sons, LLC Evansville
Hewitt Molding Company Oakford
Indiana Furniture Jasper
Lafayette Steel and Aluminum Corporation Indianapolis
Mitchell Plastics (formerly D. A., Inc.) Charlestown
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Climate Control Franklin
OFS Brands, Plant #4 Huntingburg
OFS Brands, Plant #6 Huntingburg
OFS Brands, Plant #9 Huntingburg
Olon Industries Jeffersonville
Olon Industries Washington
Oscar Winski Recycling Lafayette
Quadrant EPP Fort Wayne
Rise, Inc. Angola
River Metals Recycling, LLC Greensbury
RKO Enterprises Madison
Southern Indiana Resource Solutions Tell City
Stanley Black & Decker Greenfield
Summit Brands Fort Wayne
Tell City Concrete Tell City
USALCO Michigan City Plant, LLC Michigan City
Wagner-Meinert Fort Wayne
Company Name City
Almaco Nevada
Basalite Concrete Products Sparks
Carroll Coolers, Inc. Carroll
Continental Contitech Mount Pleasant
Gemini, Inc. Decorah
Harris Rebar, Inc. - Las Vegas North Las Vegas
Johnsrud Transport Des Moines
T.O. Haas Tire Company Keokuk
Company Name City
Ade-Wifco Steel Products, Inc. Hutchinson
ADM Grain Belpre
ADM Grain Cullison
ADM Grain Greensburg
ADM Grain Kinsley
ADM Grain Leoti
Apex Engineering, Inc. Wichita
Asbury Park, Inc. Newton
B & B Hydraulics Hutchinson
Beachner Grain - Elevator Erie
Blackburn Maintenance Inc. El Dorado
Central Valley Ag Asherville
Central Valley Ag Belleville
Central Valley Ag Beloit
Central Valley Ag Clay Center
Central Valley Ag Concordia
Central Valley Ag Courtland
Central Valley Ag Glen Elder
Central Valley Ag Hunter
Central Valley Ag Leonardville
Central Valley Ag Lincoln
Central Valley Ag Miltonvale
Central Valley Ag Scottsville
Central Valley Ag Tipton
Centralia Home Health Centralia
Centralia Medical Clinic Centralia
Community Hospital Onaga Onaga
Community Healthcare System - Westmoreland Family Practice Medical Clinic Westmoreland
Concordia Terminal, LLC Concordia
ConFab, Inc. Eldorado
Cox Machine, Inc. Wichita Division, Wichita
Cross Manufacturing Hays
Cross Manufacturing., Inc. (Fitting Division) Pratt
Davis-Moore Auto Group, Inc. - Lincoln Wichita
Davis-Moore Body Shop Wichita
Davis-Moore Chevrolet Wichita
Davis-Moore Chrysler, Dodge, Jeep Wichita
Davis-Moore Mazda, Inc. Wichita
East Kansas Agri-Energy, LLC Garnett
Eastridge Nursing Home Centralia
Elkhorn Valley Packing, LLC Harper
Elkhorn Valley Packing, LLC Wellington
Farmers Cooperative Association Baxter Spring
Farmers' Cooperative Elevator Association Morganville
Farrar Corporation Manhattan
Farrar Corporation Norwich
Flame Engineering La Crosse
Florence Manufacturing Co. Manhattan
Frankfort Clinic Frankfort
Great Plains Alfalfa Pratt
Hi-Lo Industries Inc. - Cabinet Division Chanute
Holton Family Health Clinic Holton
HWM, Inc. Burrton
Kansas Ethanol LLC Lyons
KBK Industries Rush Center
Lakepoint Nursing & Rehabilitation Center El Dorado
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. LeRoy
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. Gridley
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. Westphalia
Lincoln Park Manor Lincoln
Lowen Corporation - Site Building Hutchinson
McPherson Concrete (Plant 1) McPherson
McPherson Concrete (Plant 3) Lindsborg
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Abilene
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Alta Vista
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Bennington
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Benton
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Inman
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Manhattan
Mid-Kansas Cooperative Onaga
Midwest AG Service, LLC Seneca
Midwest Energy, Inc. Atwood
Midwest Energy, Inc. Colby
Midwest Energy, Inc. Dighton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Goodland
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hanston
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hill City
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hoxie
Midwest Energy, Inc. Kinsley
Midwest Energy, Inc. Lakin
Midwest Energy, Inc. Leoti
Midwest Energy, Inc. Norton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Oakley
Midwest Energy, Inc. Oberlin
Midwest Energy, Inc. Phillipsburg
Midwest Energy, Inc. Plainville
Midwest Energy, Inc. Quinter
Midwest Energy, Inc. Saint Francis
Midwest Energy, Inc. Scott City
Midwest Energy, Inc. Sharon Springs
Midwest Energy, Inc. Stockton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Tribune
Midwest Energy, Inc. Wakeeney
Midwest Energy, Inc. Wilson
Natoma Corporation Norton
Nemaha County Co-Op Association Baileyville
Nemaha County Co-Op Association Centralia
Nemaha County Co-Op Association Corning
Nemaha County Co-op Association Seneca
Nemaha County Co-op Assn (Vliets) Vliets
Norfolk Iron & Metals Emporia
NorKan LLC Concordia
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Bellefont
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Bucklin
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Offerle
Onaga Clinic Onaga
Onaga Home Health Onaga
Piqua Farmers Co-op Association Piqua
Prairie Horizon Agri-Energy, LLC Phillipsburg
Pride Ag Resources Cimarron
Pride Ag Resources Dodge City
Pride Ag Resources Kingsdown
Pride Ag Resources (Howell Facility) Montezuma
PTMW, Inc. Topeka
Red Bud Plaza Onaga
Santa Fe Grain, LLC Hugoton
SFB Plastics, Inc. Wichita
The Scoular Company Ada
The Scoular Company Coolidge
The Scoular Company Downs
The Scoular Company Goodland
The Scoular Company Minneapolis
The Scoular Company Pratt
The Scoular Company Salina
The Scoular Company Wellington
The Scoular Company (East Wellington) Wellington
Simmons Bedding Company Shawnee Mission
Skyland Grain, LLC Arlington
Skyland Grain LLC Big Bow
Skyland Grain, LLC Cairo
Skyland Grain LLC Elkhart
Skyland Grain LLC Johnson
Skyland Grain LLC Kendall
Skyland Grain, LLC Kingman
Skyland Grain LLC Manter
Skyland Grain, LLC Preston
Skyland Grain LLC Saunders
Skyland Grain LLC Syracuse
Skyland Grain, LLC Turon
Southern Pioneer Electric Company Liberal
Southern Pioneer Electric Company Medicine Lodge
St. Mary's Clinic St. Mary's
St. Mary's Home Health St. Mary's
St. Mary's Hospital St. Mary's
St. Mary's Manor St. Mary's
Sublette Cooperative, Inc. Sublette
T.O. Haas Tire Company Colby
T.O. Haas Tire Company Hutchinson
T.O. Haas Tire Company Junction City
T.O. Haas Tire Company Medicine Lodge
Underground Vaults & Storage, Inc. Hutchinson
United Prairie Ag Hickok
United Prairie Ag Hugoton
United Prairie Ag Moscow
United Prairie Ag Ryus
United Prairie Ag Satanta
United Prairie Ag Ulysses
United Prairie Ag (Lakin Branch) Lakin
United Prairie Ag (Lydia Branch) Lakin
Western Beverage, Inc. Dodge City
Western Plains Energy, LLC Oakley
Westin Packaged Meats - Dry Bacon Operations Fairbury
Wichita Concrete Pipe, Inc. Wichita
WindRiver Grain LLC Garden City
Company Name City
Crane Composites Co. Florence
E. D. Bullard Cynthiana
Gate Precast Company Winchester
Lixil Somerset
Minova USA, Inc. Georgetown
Multicorr, Inc. Louisville
National Office Furniture Louisville
National Office Furniture - Fordsville Fordsville
Orbis Corporation Georgetown
Pittsburg Tank and Tower Henderson
Riken Elastomers Co. Hopkinsville
River Metals Recycling Newport
River Metals Recycling, LLC Owensboro
River Metals Recycling, LLC Paducah
River Metals Recycling, LLC Somerset
voestalphine RFC Aerospace Shelbyville
voestalphine Roll Forming, Inc. Shelbyville
Company Name City
Baker Valve & Machine Services Shreveport
Blue Line Manufacturing, Inc. Scott
Cactus Wellhead Broussard
Century Group, Inc. Sulphur
Corrosion Materials Baker
Electroless Nickel Plating of Louisiana, Inc. Hammond
Fire and Safety Specialists Maurice
General Hearing Instruments, Inc. Harahan
Gulf States Scientific Slidell
James Machine Works, LLC Monroe
Mactech Offshore Broussard
Pneumatic and Hydraulic, LLC Shreveport
Primeaux RV, LLC Carencro
Primeaux RV, LLC Sunset
Sochem Solutions, Inc. Gonzales
Southern Chem Industries, LLC Reserve
Tensas River Plantation Gilbert
USALCO Port Allen
Waskey Bridges, Inc. Baton Rouge
Wechem, Inc. Harahan
Wechem, Inc. - Humphreys Street Harahan
Westport Linen Services, LLC Baton Rouge
Westport Linen Services, LLC New Orleans
Company Name City
Atlantic Boat Company Brooklin
Borderview Van Buren
Brewers South Freeport Marine South Freeport
CCB, Inc. Westbrook
Central Aroostook Association Presque Isle
C. M. Almy and Son, Inc. Pittsfield
Cianbro Corporation Portland
Cianbro Corporation Paint Shop Pittsfield
Cianbro Equipment, LLC Pittsfield
Cianbro Fabrication Corporation Pittsfield
Classic Boat Shop Bernard
Community Living Association (48 Green Street) Houlton
Community Living Association (388 Military Street) Houlton
Davis Brothers, Inc. Chester
Deepwater Buoyancy, Inc. Biddeford
Deering Lumber Biddeford
Deering Lumber Kennebunk
Deering Lumber Springvale
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Bangor
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Gardner
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Portland
FASTCO Corp. Lincoln
French & Webb, Inc. Belfast
Gorham Sand and Gravel Buxton
Hancock Lumber Company, Inc. Bethel
Hancock Lumber Company Bridgton
Hancock Lumber Company, Inc. Casco
Hancock Lumber Company, Inc. Pittsfield
Howard Tool Company, Inc. Bangor
Hunting Dearborn, Inc. North Fryeburg
Johanson Boatworks, Ltd. Rockland
Kittery Point Yacht Yard Corp. Kittery
Limington Lumber East Baldwin
Lonza Rockland Rockland
Lovell Lumber Madawaska
Maine Cat Bremen
Maine Machine Products Company South Paris
Maine Oxy Brewer
Maine Oxy- Acetylene Supply Company Auburn
Maine Woods Company, LLC Portage
Marden's Inc. Calais
Marden's Inc. Ellsworth
Marden's Inc. Sanford
Marden's (Waterville Warehouse) Waterville
Midstate Machine Division of Precision Holdings Winslow
Modula, Inc. Lewiston
Morris Yachts Trenton
Padebco Custom Boats, LLC Round Pond
Peavey Manufacturing, Inc. Eddington
Record Hill Wind, LLC Roxbury
Reed & Reed, Inc. Woolwich
Rumery's Boat Yard Biddeford
Sargent Corporation Stillwater
SFX America, LLC Portland
S.W. Boatworks Lamoine
Somic America, Inc. Brewer
Company Name City
Acadia Windows and Doors, Inc. Rosedale
Marlin Steel Wire Products Baltimore
Stanley Black and Decker Hampstead
Company Name City
Amesbury Group Amesbury
Atlas Box & Crating Company, Inc. Sutton
Corrosion Materials Auburn
Cri-Tech, Inc. Hanover
Crosby Yacht Yard Osterville
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Shrewsbury
G & F Industries, Incorporated Sturbridge
Island Terrance Nursing Home Lakeville
Larson Tool and Stamping Company Attleboro
L.W. Bills Company Georgetown
Poly Painting, Inc. Chicopee
Sanford & Hawley Inc. West Springfield
Shaker Workshops Gardner
V.H. Blackinton & Company, Inc. North Attleboro
Company Name City
Aria Energy - Pine Tree Acres Facility Lenox
Arnold Center, Inc. (Gladwin Co. Indus.) Gladwin
Arnold Center, Inc. Midland
Astech, Inc. Vassar
Columbian Logistics Network - Grand Rapids Distribution Center Grand Rapids
Columbian Logistics Network – Kentwood Campus Grand Rapids
Glastender Incorporated Grand Rapids
IHC Incorporated Detroit
Midwest International Standard Products, Inc. Charlevoix
Nucon Corporation Livonia
Steel Industries, Inc. – Plant 3 Redford Township
Company Name City
Adolfson & Peterson Construction - Sherburne City Government Center Elk River
Ajax Metal Forming Solutions Fridley
Akkerman Incorporated Brownsdale
Almco, Inc. Albert Lea
Altimate Medical, Inc. Morton
Anchor Block Company Shakopee
Anderson Dahlen, Inc. Ramsey
Builders First Source – Twin Cities Millwork Lakeville
Central Boiler Greenbush
Ceramic Industrial Coatings Osseo
DayBreak Foods Long Prairie
Digital Tool & Automation Ramsey
Gemini, Inc. Cannon Falls
Glenn Metalcraft, Inc. Princeton
John Kraemer and Sons Frederickson Project Shorewood
Johnson Memorial Health Services Dawson
K & K Fabrication Austin
Knutson Construction - Mercy Hospital Expansion Coon Rapids
Lakeside Foods, Inc. - Owatonna Owatonna
Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. Chaska
Lou Rich Assembly Plant Albert Lee
Lou Rich - Hayward Division Hayward
Lou Rich, Inc. Albert Lea
Lovegreen, LLC Eagan
Malco Products Annandale
Minnesota Freezer Warehouse Co. Albert Lea
Minnesota Freezer Warehouse Co. Austin
Morrissey, Inc. Bloomington
Murphy Warehouse Company Minneapolis
Opus Design Build, LLC – Nic on 5th/Xcel Project/365 Nicollet Minneapolis
Riverwood Healthcare Center Aitkin
Roberts Automatic Products, Inc. Chanhassen
Rochester Meat Company Rochester
Scott Equipment Co. New Prague
Silver King Refrigeration, Inc., Plymouth ECMD, Inc. (Distribution - 494 Gentry) Elkin
Tapemark Company West St. Paul
Timber Roots Wadena
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Biosolids Storage Facility) Carlton
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Material Recovery Center) Duluth
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Scanlon Pump) Scanlon
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Wastewater Treatment Plant) Duluth
Worldwide Dispensers Lester Prairie
Company Name City
Ayrshire Electronics Corinth
Bedford Care - Alzheimer's Facility Hattiesburg
Bedford Care Center of Hattiesburg Hattiesburg
Bedford Care Center of Mendenhall Mendenhall
Bedford Care Center of Petal Petal
Bedford Care Monroe Hall Hattiesburg
Bluff Springs Paper Co., Ltd Kosciusko
C.L. Dews Sons Foundry and Machinery Hattiesburg
Double G. Coatings Jackson
Eco-Water Systems Ripley
Fred Netterville Lumber Co. Woodville
FS Pre-Stress Hattiesburg
General Atomics Tupelo
General Recycling Flowood
Hawkeye Industries, Inc. Tupelo
Hol-Mac Plant #2 Bay Springs
Homan Industries Fulton
Innocor, Inc. Tupelo
KI, Inc. Tupelo
Mississippi Marine Corporation Greenville
Paslode Pontotoc
Perma "R" Products, Inc. Grenada
Southern Cast Products, Inc. Meridian
Stringer Industries Tylertown
Company Name City
Altenburg Hardwood Lumber Co. Altenburg
Ambassador Steel St. Louis
Ambassador Steel (Harris Rebar) Kansas City
ANOVA St. Louis
Bill's Quick Mart, Inc. Rogersville
Central States Industrial Equipment Springfield
Diesel Exchange, Inc. Springfield
Doing Steel, Inc. Springfield
Ellington Industrial Supply Ellington
Holloway America Springfield
Husky Coporation Pacific
International Dehydrated Foods, Inc. Monett
IsoNova Technologies LLC Verona
K & S Wire Products, Inc. Neosho
Kemin Industries, Inc. - Kemin Nutrisurance Verona
Lutheran Good Shepherd Nursing Home Concordia
Lutheran Nursing Home Concordia
McClain Forest Products Van Buren
McGinnis Wood Products, Inc. Cuba
National Home Products of Springfield, Inc. Ozark
Nutra Blend, LLC Neosho
Osment Models, dba Woodland Scenics Linn Creek
Ozark Steel Fabricators, Inc. Farmington
Positronic Industries, Inc. Mt. Vernon
Prestressed Casting Company Ozark
Schaller Hardwood Lumber Co. (Yard 1) Poplar Bluff
Schaller Hardwood Lumber Co. (Yard 2) Poplar Bluff
Smith Flooring Mountain View
The Scoular Company Adrian
Shillington Box Company LLC St. Louis
Versa-Tech, Inc. Fredericktown
Wallach Iron & Metal Co., Inc. St. Louis
Wil Fischer Distributing Company Springfield
Window Technology, Inc. Monett
Company Name City
Teton Steel of Montana Billings
TREC, Inc./ TREC Engineering & Environmental Management Butte
WBI Energy Corrosion Services Billings
Company Name City
Aurora Cooperative Aurora
Aurora Cooperative Clarks
Aurora Cooperative Clay Center
Aurora Cooperative Phillips
Belle Terrance Tecumseh
Faller Landscape, Inc. York
Garner Industries Lincoln
Mapes Industries Lincoln
The Scoular Company (Brandon) Grant
The Scoular Company Big Springs
The Scoular Company Grant
The Scoular Company Lamar
The Scoular Company Holdrege
The Scoular Company Sidney
The Scoular Company Venango
Stanton Health Center Stanton
T.O. Haas Tire Company Aurora
T.O. Haas Tire Company Beatrice
T.O. Haas Tire Company Fairbury
T.O. Haas Tire Company Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (2400 O. Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (2700 Folkways) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (S. 56th Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Imperial) Imperial
T.O. Haas Tire Company (N. 48th Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Norfolk) Norfolk
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Ogallala) Ogallala
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Rodeo Road) North Platte
T.O. Haas Tire Company (S. 120th Street) Omaha
T.O. Haas Tire Company (S. 27th Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Tecumseh) Tecumseh
US Petrolon Industrial, Inc. Lincoln
Westin Packaged Meats - Dry Bacon Operations Fairbury
Company Name City
ADI Sparks
American Buildings (Sharp) Carson City
Basalite Concrete Products Carson City
Basalite Concrete Products Sparks
Boyd Gaming Laundry Henderson
California Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
CanvasPop North Las Vegas
Cashman Equipment Company Elko
Cashman Equipment Company Henderson
Cashman Equipment Company Winnemucca
Coast Hotels and Casinos, Inc. Las Vegas
Do it Best Corporation Mesquite
Eldorado Casino Henderson
Fort Dearborn Company Sparks
Fremont Hotel Casino Las Vegas
Gold Coast Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Harris Rebar, Inc. Carson City
Harris Rebar Las Vegas Las Vegas
Harris Rebar, Inc. - Las Vegas North Las Vegas
Haws Corporation Sparks
Helix Electric of Nevada, LLC Henderson
Jokers Wild Henderson
Komatsu Equipment Company Elko
Komatsu Equipment Company North Las Vegas
Komatsu Equipment Company Sparks
Main Street Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Maxton Manufacturing Company Minden
Nature's Bakery Carson City
Ocean Spray Cranberries, Inc. Henderson
The Orleans Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Pape Machinery Reno
Reno/Stead Water Reclamation Facility Reno
RHP Mechnical Systems - Fabrication Shop Reno
RHP Mechnical Systems - Main Office Reno
RHP Mechnical Systems - Service Department Reno
RHP Mechnical Systems - Warehouse Reno
Royal Springs Healthcare and Rehab, Inc. Las Vegas
Sam's Town Hotel and Gambling Hall Las Vegas
Starbucks Roasting Plant Minden
Suncoast Hotel Casino Las Vegas
Tamarack Junction Casino Reno
Tantus, Inc. Sparks
Tripp Enterprise Sparks
Western Metals Recycling, LLC Sparks
Company Name City
Alice Peck Day Health Systems Lebanon
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Concord
Howard Precision, Inc. Gilford
Kendal at Hanover Nursing Hanover
NH Coating Services, LLC Nashua
Pelham Plastics, Inc. Pelham
Plumb Pak North Winchester
Upper Connecticut Valley Hospital Colebrook
Company Name City
AI Technology, Inc. Princeton Junction
Chapman Ford Lincoln Mazda Egg Harbor
Croda Edison
Frank D. Riggio, Co., Inc. Bayonne
Friedrick & Dimmock, Inc. Millville
Hausmann Industries, Inc. Northvale
HK Metalcraft Manufacturing Lodi
Huber & Suhner Astrolab Warren
Ideal Jacobs Corp Maplewood
Kinkisharyo International, Inc. Jersey City
Norwalt Design, Inc. Randolph
Occupational Training Center Berlin
Pfizer Aviation West Trenton
Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery Institute Vineland
US Drop Forge Woolwich Township
Company Name City
Basic Energy Services Farmington
Cameron General Contractors Albuquerque
Harris Rebar Albuquerque
New Mexico Consortium, Inc. Las Alamos
South Central Solid Waste, Inc. Las Cruces
Southwest Wineries Deming
Company Name City
Aavid Niagara, LLC Niagara Falls
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. Waverly
Advion, Inc. Ithaca
American Boiler, Tank & Welding Co., Inc. Albany
Cambridge Valley Machining, Inc. Cambridge
Canfield Machine and Tool, LLC Fulton
Chapin Manufacturing, Inc. Batavia
Chemung County ARC Elmira
Dana Distributors, Inc. Goshen
DeCrescente Distributing Co., Inc. Mechanicville
Digital Fabrication Workshop, Inc. Hudson
ECR International, Inc. Utica
ELNA Magnetics Saugerties
Falconer Electronics, Inc. Falconer
Fox Run Vineyards Penn Yan
HRP Associates Clifton Park
Hudson Valley Rehabilitation & Extended Care Center Highland
Jiffy-tite Co., Inc. Lancaster
Kic Chemicals, Inc. New Paltz
Klein Steel Services Inc. Rochester
Koch Metal Spinning Co., Inc. Buffalo
Kreher's Farm Fresh Eggs Clarence
Legendary Auto Interiors, Ltd. Newark
McCraith Beverages, Inc. New York Mills
Meritool, LLC Salamanca
MWI, Inc. Henrietta
Niagara Transformer Corporation Cheektowaga
Northeast Career Planning Menands
Orange Packaging Corporation Newburgh
Paragon Aquatics La Grangeville
The Phantom Laboratory Greenwich
Phoenix Metal Manufacturing, Inc. Jamestown
Redding Hunter Inc. Cortland
Royal Products Division of Curran Mfg. Hauppauge
Select Fabricators, Inc. Canandaigua
Snyder Manufacturing Salamanca
St. Johnsville Rehabilitation & Nursing Center St. Johnsville
Taylor Concrete Products Watertown
Trident Precision Manufacturing Webster
Trinity Biotech USA Jamestown
Troy Industrial Solutions Watervliet
The Tymetal Corp. Fort Miller
VPS Control Systems, Inc. Hoosick
Wagner Hardwoods, LLC Cayuta
Walter Snyder Printing, Inc. Troy
Warren Tire Service Center, Inc. East Greenbrush
Warren Tire Service Center, Inc. Queensbury
Williams Express Store Red Hook
Williams Lumber and Home Centers Hudson
Williams Lumber and Home Centers Hyde Park
Company Name City
A M Auto Service, Inc. Pineville
Aldersgate UMRC, Inc. Charlotte
All 4 Paws Animal Hospital Apex
American Phoenix Fayetteville
APC, Inc. Selma
Apex Instruments, Inc. Fuquay-Varina
Aplix, Inc. (Granite Street) Charlotte
Aplix, Inc. (Steele Creek Road) Charlotte
Apple Rock Advertising Promotion, Inc. Greensboro
Arbor Acres United Methodist Retirement Winston-Salem
Atlantic Dental Wilmington
Automated Solutions, LLC Saw Mills
Ball Dermpath, PA Greensboro
Barnhill Contracting Ayden
Bay Valley Foods, LLC Faison
Berkshire Corporation Whitsett
Blue Mountain Enterprises, Inc. Kinston
Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC Asheville
Broad River Forest Products Union Mills
Brushy Mountain Enterprises Moravian Falls
Brushy Mountain Bee Farm Wilkesboro
Canterbury House Roxboro
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - Administrative Services Wilmington
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - Groundwater Way Wilmington
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - Nano Plant Wilmington
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - North 23rd Street Wilmington
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - River Road Wilmington
Cape Fear Public Utility Authority - Sweeney Water Treatment Plant Wilmington
Care Concepts, Inc. dba Village or Wilkes Skilled Care North Wilkesboro
Carol Woods Retirement Community Chapel Hill
Carolina Pole Leland, Inc. Leland
Carolina Rest Home Roanoke Rapids
Central Ford, Inc. Ahoskie
Century Products, LLC Greensboro
C H Tooling, Inc. Candler
Chatham Trades, Inc. Siler City
Clean Harbors Technical Services of the Carolinas Reidsville
Coca-Cola Bottling Company Monroe
Cozy Home Custom Cabinets, Inc. dba Cozy Kitchens Kitty Hawk
Cross Road Retirement Community Asheboro
Crown Equipment Corporation Kinston
Cypress Glen Retirement Community Greenville
Eastern Wrecker Sales, Inc. Clayton
ECMD, Inc. North Wilkesboro
ECMD, Inc. (Crown Heritage Manufacturing) Wilkesboro
ECMD, Inc. dba East Coast Moulding Wilkesboro
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD Distribution (Lower Warehouse) Elkin
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD Distribution (Upper Warehouse) Elkin
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD Distribution (Garage) Elkin
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. Marshville
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. (Alamance) Liberty
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. (Scotland) Laurinburg
Elizabeth Carbide of North Carolina Lexington
The Emerson Group, Inc. (dba Dixie Seating Company) Statesville
Energy United Electric Membership Corporation Statesville
Foothills Industries Marion
Friends Homes, Inc. (New Garden Road) Greensboro
Friends Homes, Inc. (West Friendly Avenue) Greensboro
Gaston County Dyeing Machine Mount Holly
Gaston Electronics Mount Holly
Gaston Skills, Inc. Gastonia
Gate Precast Company Oxford
Grass America, Inc., Kernersville
Hampton Manor Gaston
Harris Rebar North Carolina, Inc. Lumberton
Haynes Wire Company Mountain Home
Haywood Vocational Opportunities Hazelwood
Highgrove LTCC Reidsville
Highland Craftsmen, Inc. Sprune Pine
High Point Pediatric Dentistry High Point
HSMF, Inc. dba Original Mattress Factory Raleigh
Independent Beverage Company, LLC Charlotte
Industrial Opportunities, Inc. Andrews
Interstate Foam & Supply, Inc. Conover
Interstate Foam & Supply, Inc. Conover
Jordan Lumber Supply, Inc. Mount Gilead
Karastan Rug Mill Eden
Lampe Malphrus Lumber Company Smithfield
Lampe Malphrus Lumber Company Smithfield
Lee County Industries, Inc. Sanford
Lutheran Home Hickory Hickory
Lutheran Home Wilmington Wilmington
MA Engineering Consultants, Inc. Cary
Mannington Laminate Floors High Point
Mannington Wood Floors High Point
McKenzie Sport Products, Inc. Albemarle
Metal Industries, Inc. Marion
Metal Recycling Services, LLC Gastonia
Metal Recycling Services, LLC Monroe
Metal Recycling Services of Whiteville, LLC Whiteville
Milkco, Inc. Asheville
Mohawk Laminate and Woodflooring Plant (2000 Pergo Parkway) Garner
Mohawk Laminate and Woodflooring Plant (850 Greenfield Parkway) Garner
Munden Funeral Home Morehead City
NEPTCO, Incorporated Lenoir
Newell Davis Company, Inc. Wilmington
North Buncombe Family Medicine Weaverville
OFS Brands Holdings Archdale
Oldcastle PreCast, Inc. Raleigh
Olympic Products, LLC Greensboro
Packaging 151 Burgaw
Pak-Lite, Inc. Mebane
Parker Marine Enterprises, Inc. Beaufort
Pelican Packaging Company Halifax
Piedmont Endo Greensboro
Pyrotek, Neco Division Salisbury
Quality Associates, Inc. Reidsville
Raleigh Comprehensive Dentistry Raleigh
Randolph Vocational Workshop, Inc. Asheboro
Roanoke Cement Company Castle Hayne
Roanoke Cement Company Winston-Salem
Robins and Morton - Concord Medical Mall Concord
Ryerson, Inc. Charlotte
SAAB Barracuda, LLC Lillington
Salem Industries, Division of Gaston Skills, Inc. Gastonia
SANS Technical Fibers Stoneville
Service Thread Manufacturing Laurinburg
Simmons Manufacturing Charlotte
Snap-On Power Tools, Inc. Murphy
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Charlotte
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Fayetteville
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Gastonia
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Greensboro
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Hickory
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Raleigh
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Salisbury
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Wilmington
Southland Electrical Supply, Inc. Burlington
Southminster, Inc. Charlotte
Synthon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Morrisville
Sysco Raleigh, LLC Selma
TA Loving / Barnhill Contracting Joint Venture - Eastern Carolina University Student Center Greenville
Tandemloc, Inc. Havelock
Tandemloc, Inc. Havelock
The Tarheel Electric Membership Association, Inc. Raleigh
Thieman Manufacturing Technologies, LLC Ellenboro
Total Fire Systems, Inc. Youngsville
Trinity Oaks Health and Rehabilitation Center Salisbury
Trinity Place Hickory
Truckers Toy Store, LLC Jacksonville
Truckers Toy Store, LLC Morehead City
TT Electronics/AB Interconnect Smithfield
Twin Lakes Community Burlington
Unilin Flooring NC, LLC Thomasville
Watauga Opportunities, Inc. Boone
Well Spring Retirement Community, Inc. Greensboro
Whispering Pines Nursing Rehabilitation Fayetteville
Wilmington Box Company Wilmington
Wrightsville Farms Management dba Jungle Rapids Wilmington
Company Name City
Ashley Medical Center Ashley
Ave Maria Village Jamestown
Building Products Inc. Fargo
Central Machining Pump Repair, Inc. Minot
Cross Country Freight Solutions Dickinson
Cross Country Freight Solutions Bismarck
Cross Country Freight Solutions Jamestown
Elim Rehab and Care Center Center Fargo
Farstad Oil Company Fargo
Hankinson Renewable Energy Hankinson
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. Grand Forks
Kelley's, Ltd. Dickinson
Kelley's, Ltd. Williston
Knife River Care Center Beulah
McDonalds of Dickinson Dickinson
McDonalds of Williston Williston
Medora Corporation Dickinson
Minnkota Windows Fargo
Opp Construction – Asphalt Plant Grand Forks
Rosewood on Broadway Fargo
Spaceage Synthetics Fargo
St. Catherine's Living Center Wahpeton
Steffes Corporation Dickerson
Steffes Corporation - East Building Grand Forks
Strata Automotive Repair Fargo
Strata Concrete - Beulah Beulah
Strata Concrete - Devils Lake Devils Lake
Strata Concrete - Langdon Langdon
Strata Ready Mix Grand Forks
Strata Ready Mix West Largo
Strata Support Grand Forks
Strata Support Williston
Strata Truck Repair Grand Forks
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Broadway Bismarck
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Centennial Bismarck
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Divide Bismarck
Tri-Energy Cooperative - General Dickinson
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Mandan Mandan
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Museum Dickinson
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Memorial Mandan
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Tops Truck Stop Sterling
Tri-Energy Cooperative - Villard Dickinson
Williston Basin Pipeline Bismarck
Williston Basin Pipeline Dickinson
Williston Basin Pipeline Manning
Williston Basin Pipeline Steele
Williston Basin Pipeline Charbonneau Cartwright
Williston Basin Pipeline Cleveland Cleveland
Williston Basin Pipeline Co. Williston Williston
Williston Basin Pipeline Glen Ullin Glen Ullin

Currently there are no SHARPS in the Northern Mariana Islands.

Company Name City
Aluminum Line Products, Inc. West Lake
American Colloid Corporation Archbold
Brewster Dairy, Inc. Brewster
Bull Moose Tube Company Masury
CMI Industry Americas, Inc. Salem
Eagle Elastomer Inc. Peninsula
Haltec Corporation Salem
Mast Farm Service Millersburg
Norweco Inc. Norwalk
Olympic Steel, Inc. Bedford Heights
Peoples Cartage, Inc. Navarre
Plastic Forming Co. Massillon
Ross Incineration Services, Inc. Grafton
Ross Transportation Services, Inc. Grafton
Rudolph Bros. & Company Canal Winchester
Sierra Lobo Milan
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Akron
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Mogadore
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. (Home Ave.) Akron
Total Distribution, Inc., dba Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Akron
Total Distribution, Inc., dba Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Mogadore
Trinity Community of Beavercreek Beavercreek
Twist, Inc. (Plants 1 & 7) Jamestown
Twist, Inc. (Plants 2, 5, & 9) Jamestown
Twist, Inc. Xenia
Velocys, Inc. Plain City
Von Roll USA Cleveland
Weastec, Inc. Hillsboro
Company Name City
Henningsen Cold Storage Stilwell
McElroy Manufacturing, Inc. Tulsa
McElroy Manufacturing, Inc. Tulsa
Mid-America Door Ponca City
OCV Control Valves, LLC Tulsa
Port City Metal Services, Inc. Tulsa
Port City Metal Service/Metal USA Tulsa
Precision Coatings, LLC Tulsa
PT Coupling Company Enid
Punch-Lok Co. Enid
SMC Technologies Midwest City
Specialty Plastics Co. Enid
Sweeper Metal Fabricators Drumright
T & L Foundry Glenpool
Teleflora Oklahoma City
Company Name City
Pape Trucks, Inc. Redmond
Redbuilt, LLC Stayton
Company Name City
1994 Steel Factory Corp McKees Rocks
Abington Reldan Metals, LLC Morrisville
Advanced Fabrication Services Lemoyne
Aerofab, Inc. Nicktown
APEX Surfaces Harmony
Aven Fire Systems, Inc. New Castle
Bally Block Co. Bally
BCI All Size Division Columbia
The Beistle Company Shippensburg
Campbell Transportation Company, Clairton Shipyard Clairton
Campbell Transportation Company, Dunlevy Shipyard Operations Dunlevy
Campbell Transportation Company, Georgetown Shipyard Georgetown
Cannon Boiler Works, Inc. New Kensington
Cleaveland/Price, Inc. Trafford
Coil Plus - Pennsylvania, Inc. Philadelphia
Contine Corporation Erie
Craft-Bilt Manufacturing Company Souderton
D&E Machining, Ltd. Corry
Delux Dental Laboratory, Inc. Reading
Die-Tech, Inc. York Haven
Fisher Tank Company Chester
H-B Instruments Trappe
Henningsen Cold Storage Company Scranton
Highwood USA Tamaqua
Industrial Metal Plating, Inc. Reading
Industrial Sales and Manufacturing Erie
Keystone Wood Specialties Lancaster
Kitchen Magic, Inc. Nazareth
Maple Logistics Solutions Fredericksburg
Maple Logistics Solutions Mt. Joy
Maple Logistics Solutions York
McGregor Industries, Incorporated Dunmore
M I Metals, Inc. Millersburg
Mountainside Wood Products Belleville
Multi-Flow Industries, LP Huntingdon Valley
Olympia Chimney Supply, Inc. Scranton
PBM, Inc. Irwin
Pennsylvania Machine Works Aston
Phoenix Sintered Metals, LLC Brockway
Polytek Development Corporation Easton
Precision Coating Technology Mfg., Inc. Denver
Precision Medical, Inc. Northampton
R-V Industries, Inc. Honey Brook
Rynone Mfg. Corp. Sayre
Schmidt Technology Corp. Cranberry Township
Seven D Industries – Window Division Hollidaysburg
Solar Atmospheres of Western Pennsylvania, Inc. Hermitage
Solar Innovations, Inc. Pine Grove
Steel Fusion Clinical Toxicological Laboratory Greensburg
Stone Masters, Inc. Kennett Square
Strasburg Pallet Co. Strasburg
The Techs (Galvtech) Pittsburgh
The Techs (Metaltech) Pittsburgh
The Techs (Nextech) Turtle Creek
Transitions Healthcare Autumn Grove Harrisville
Voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation Farrell
Vulcan Spring & Mfg. Co. Telford
World Resources Company Pottsville
Yerecic Label New Kensington
Ziamatic Corp. Yardley
Company Name City
Clinica Dra. Janet Rivera Guayama
Hogar CAM Betzaida, Inc. Aguadilla
IBG, PSP Orthodontics Guaynabo
Clinica Dental Dra. Diaz Yauco
Laboratorio Clinico Bacteriologico de Lares, Inc. Lares
Laboratorio Clinico Chegar I Rio Grande
Laboratorio Clinico Chegar II Rio Grande
Laboratorio Clinico Chegar lll Rio Grande
Laboratorio Gaudier Este Mayaguez
Laboratorio Clinico La 100 Rojo
Laboratorio Clinico Oretga Naranjito
Oficina Dr. Patricio Sumaza Mayaguez
Ricetec, Inc. Lajas
Simmons Caribbean Bedding, Inc. Alto
Water Treatment Specialists, Inc. San Juan
Company Name City
Company Name City
AECOM N&E Tech Services Fort Mill
CDC Berkeley Berkeley
Cherokee County Cogeneration Gaffney
Cintas Corporation #216 Greenville
Ply-Gem Siding Group Gaffney
Shred-It, Inc. Roebuck
Sonoco Recycling Spartanburg
Company Name City
Applied Engineering Inc. Yankton
Esco Manufacturing, Inc. Watertown
Mitchell Manufacturing Mitchell
Company Name City
American Colloid Corporation Chattanooga
Cassemco Inc. Cookeville
ECMD Distribution Sparta
Gate Precast Company Ashland City
Interstate Packaging White Bluff
Jiffy Steamer Co. LLC Union City
McKenzie Valve Machining, LLC McKenzie
Nucor Steel - Memphis Memphis
Omni-Tech Mfg. Corp. Dyersburg
Phillips 66 Spectrum Corporation Selmer
Polyone Clinton Clinton
Polyone Dyersburg Dyersburg
Rolled Metal Products – South Lebanon
Taiho Manufacturing of Tennessee LLC Gordonsville
Toyota Boshoku Tennessee Jackson
Company Name City
Albritton Machine, Inc. Odessa
American Carton Company Mansfield
Baptist Memorial Ministries San Angelo
Baptist Memorial Retirement Services San Angelo
Baptist Memorials Center – Elsie Gayer Facility San Angelo
Boat Hoist, USA Longview
Chaparral Industries, Inc. Odessa
Coverlay Manufacturing, Inc. San Angelo
C.R.G. Electric, Inc. Odessa
East Texas Lighthouse for the Blind Tyler
Envirocon Technologies, Inc. Midland
Fishing Tool/Crystin, Inc. Odessa
Frankston Packaging Corporation Frankston
Frontier Welded Products, Inc. Abilene
Halbert Mill Company of Texas, Inc. Jacksonville
Harris Potteries, Inc. Marshall
Industrial Insulation Odessa
Interstate Treating, Inc. Odessa
Kay and Kompany Electric Denver City
Kinney, Inc. Andrews
L. F. Manufacturing, Inc. - Main Plant Giddings
L. F. Manufacturing, Inc. - QFRP Giddings
Lauren Concrete, LP Austin
Lauren Concrete, LP Burnet
Lauren Concrete Plant 1 Austin
Lauren Concrete Plant 5 Kyle
Lauren Concrete Plant 6 Manor
Lauren Concrete Plant 10 Spicewood
Lauren Concrete Plant 11 Smithville
Lauren Concrete Plant 12 La Grange
Lauren Concrete Plant 13 Caldwell
Lauren Concrete Plant 14 Brenham
Lauren Concrete Plant 15 Waller
Lauren Concrete Plant 16 Brenham
Lauren Concrete Plant 17 Prarie View
Mid-South Fabrication & Coating White Oak
MSA Industries, Inc. Odessa
OK Concrete Company Childress
OK Concrete Company Jacksboro
OK Concrete Company Seymour
OK Concrete Company Vernon
OK Concrete Company Wichita Falls
OK Concrete Company Windthorst
PBP Fabrication, Inc. Odessa
Regal Machine Manufacturing Tyler
Rusk County Electric Cooperative Henderson
Sharp Iron Group, LLC Wichita Falls
SigmaPro Engineering and Manufacturing, LLC (13241 Harmon Road) Fort Worth
SigmaPro Engineering and Manufacturing, LLC (13273 Harmon Road) Fort Worth
Southern Plastics, Inc. Kilgore
Stewart Welding and Machine, Inc. Andrews
Su Clinica Familiar (Harlingen) Harlingen
Tatum Excavating Company, Inc. Texarkana
Texas Die Casting, LLC Gladewater
Trinity Terrace Fort Worth
Tyler Beverages, LLC Tyler
Wise Electric Cooperative, Inc. Bowie
WPT Power Corporation Wichita Falls
Company Name City
Balchem Corporation Salt Lake City
Closure Systems International Salt Lake City
Five Star Airport Alliance Salt Lake City
Harris Rebar, Inc. Salt Lake City
Jennmar Corporation Clearfield
Komatsu Equipment Company Salt Lake City
Komastu Equipment Company St. George
Post Consumer Products, Inc. Salt Lake City
Regis Corporation Salt Lake City
Regis Corporation Salt Lake City
Western Metals Recycling, LLC Plymouth
Western Metals Recycling, LLC Salt Lake City
Western Metals Recycling Provo
Company Name City
AstenJohnson Williston
DEW Construction (Home Office) Williston
E.J. Prescott Barre
E.J. Prescott South Burlington
Engelberth Construction Colchester
Long Trail Brewing Company Bridgewater Corners
Otter Creek brewing Company Middlebury
STO Corporation Rutland
Company Name City
Campostella Builders & Supply Norfolk
Diversified Converters, Inc. Chester
Engineering Development Laboratory Newport News
J.S. Purcell Lumber Corporation Louisa
Newport News Industrial Corporation Newport News
Newport News Industrial Corporation - Oakland Industrial Park Newport News
Roanoke Cement Company, LLC Chesapeake
Roanoke Cement Company, LLC Front Royal
Roanoke Cement Company, LLC Richmond
Skf Lubrications Systems USA, Inc. Hampton
SpecialMade Goods & Services Winchester
Suffolk Iron Works, Inc. Suffolk
Virginia Panel Corp. Waynesboro
Virginia Peninsula Foodbank Hampton
Wako Chemicals USA, Inc. Richmond

Currently there are no SHARPS in the Virgin Islands.

Company Name City
Bayley Construction - Corporate Office Mercer Island
Bayley Construction - Equipment Yard Bellevue
Cascades-Sonoco, Inc. Lakewood
Healthy Pet Ferndale
Henningsen Cold Storage Richland
Pape Material Handling, Inc. Fife
Skyline Steel, LLC Longview
Company Name City
American Electric Equipment, Inc. Stanford
Armacell, LLC Spencer
C.U.E. of West Virginia, LLC Mount Hope
Good Shepherd Nursing Home Wheeling
Lignetics of West Virginia, Inc. Linn
Minova USA Bluefield
NGK Spark Plugs, Inc. Sissonville
Pendleton Manor Franklin
Sistersville Tank Works, Inc. Sisterville
SJ Morse Company Capon Bridge
Snyder Industries, Inc. Philippi
Somerville Fabricators Mineral Wells
Star Technologies, LLC Huntington
T N Electric Motorchange Bluefield
The Welty Home Wheeling
Wheeling Nisshin Follansbee
Company Name City
Avidity Science, LLC Waterford
Rehrig Pacific Company Pleasant Prairie
Rotating Equipment Repair Inc. Sussex
Schoeneck Containers, Inc. New Berlin
Scot Forge, Inc. Clinton
St. Joseph Home and Rehabilitation Center Kenosha
Company Name City
Automation & Electronics (101 Bighorn) Casper
Automation & Electronics (101 Rivercross) Casper
Automation & Electronics (106 Bighorn) Casper
Automation & Electronics (110 Bighorn) Casper
Automation & Electronics (111 Bighorn) Casper
Automation & Electronics (450 Warehouse) Casper
Automation & Electronics (610 W. Platte) Casper
Automation & Electronics (717 W. Platte) Casper
B&H Rig and Tong Sales, Inc. Mills
Carbon Power & Light Laramie
Carbon Power & Light Rock River
Carbon Power & Light Saratoga
Community Entry Services Jackson
Community Entry Services Lander
Community Entry Services (2441 Peck) Riverton
Continental Industries Casper
Freedom Arms, Inc. Freedom
Great Basin Enterprises Rock Springs
High Plains Power Casper
High Plains Power Dubois
High Plains Power Riverton
Komastu Mining Corporation Gillette
Komastu Mining Corporation Green River
L&H Industrial (Machine Shop) Gillette
L&H Industrial Sheridan
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc. Diamondville
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc.(208 Champs Avenue) Evanston
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc.(48 East Aspen Grove) Evanston
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc.(100 Bear Drive) Evanston
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc.(112 John Hancock) Evanston
Mesa Natural Gas Solutions Evansville
Moser Energy Systems Evansville
Nalco Fab-Tech Casper
Oftedal Construction Casper
Safariland (1900 N. Loop) Casper
Safariland (1855 S. Loop) Casper
Safariland (9125 Neosho Road) Casper
Searle Brother Construction Rock Springs
SSC Cheyenne Operating Company, LLC Cheyenne
Teton Truss Operation Etna
The Dinosaur Center Thermopolis
Unicover Corporation Cheyenne
Union Telephone Mountain View
Valley Water Services Farson
WBI Energy Transmission Gillette
WBI Energy Transmission, Inc. Worland
Back to Top

Thank You for Visiting Our Website

You are exiting the Department of Labor's Web server.

The Department of Labor does not endorse, takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over the linked organization or its views, or contents, nor does it vouch for the accuracy or accessibility of the information contained on the destination server. The Department of Labor also cannot authorize the use of copyrighted materials contained in linked Web sites. Users must request such authorization from the sponsor of the linked Web site. Thank you for visiting our site. Please click the button below to continue.

Close