US Dept of Labor

Occupational Safety & Health AdministrationWe Can Help

OSHA SHARP Listing


Back to Safety and Health Achievement Recognition Program (SHARP) Home

OSHA SHARP Listing

Click on the state name below to see the SHARPS listed by state.
Company Name City
ACE Auto BodyHartselle
FITCOAnniston
GestampMcCalla
Great Southern Wood PreservingAbbeville
Hawk EnterprisesHuntsville
Mando America Corp.Opelika
National Copper & Smelting Co., Inc.Huntsville
Parkwood HealthcarePhoenix City
Southern Cold Storage of AlabamaGadsden
Thomas & BettsSteele
TintronicsHuntsville
Company NameCity
City of Kenai Wastewater Treatment PlantKenai
Dahl Memorial Clinic Municipality of SkagwaySkagway
Dr. Theodore Barton, MDSoldotna
Fairbanks Community Food BankFairbanks
Internal Medicine AssociatesAnchorage
Juneau Pioneer HomeJuneau
NMSJuneau
Parker Drilling Co. Training CenterAnchorage
Recreation Center Municipality of SkagwaySkagway
Spruce Park Auto Body, Inc.Anchorage
Trident Seafoods Akutan PlantAkutan
Trident Seafoods Kodiak PlantKodiak
Company Name City
Abseilon USA Glendale
Alliance Beverage Dist. Co. Phoenix
Bard peripheral Vascular Tempe
Consolidated Rebar Tucson
Harris-Arizona Rebar Phoenix
Hill Brother Chemical Co. Phoenix
Imsamet of Arizona Goodyear
J.M. Eagle Kingman
National Gypsum Company Phoenix
Sara Lee Bakery Group Phoenix
Schnipke Southwest Tuscon
Schumacher European, Ltd. Scottsdale
Scottsdale Eye Surgery Scottsdale
STO Corp. Glendale
STO Corp. Offsite Warehouse Phoenix
Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative Sierra Vista
Sun Valley Hand Surgery Sun City
Tube Service Company Phoenix
Verco Decking, Inc. Phoenix
West Valley Fertility Center Glendale
Weyerhauser Building Materials Phoenix
Company Name City
Algonquin Industries - Osceola Plant Osceola
Anthony Forest Products Urbana
Anthony Forest Products Co. Laminating Division El Dorado
Arkansas Face Veneer Co., Inc. Benton
Arkansas Products Co., Inc. Harrison
ARK-ROD, Inc. Harrison
Ashley Lighting Inc. Trumann
Bad Boy Inc. Batesville
BASF Corp. West Memphis
Bass Cat Boats Midway
Blackhawk Warehousing & Leasing Co. Helena
Bradley Stamping Corp.- Division of CSM Corp. Fort Smith
Brentwood Industries, Inc. Hope
Calion Lumber Co. Calion
Cameron Valves & Measurements Little Rock
Columbia County Ambulance Service Magnolia
Crane Composites Jonesboro
Dassault Falcon Aircraft Services Little Rock
Government Sewing & Apparel Hope
Great Southern Wood Preserving, Inc. Glenwood
Highland Machine Works, Inc. Camden
Hot Springs Packing Co., Inc. Hot Springs
Howard County Ambulance Co. Nashville
Hudson Memorial Nursing Home El Dorado
Interstate Highway Sign Corp. Little Rock
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Fort Smith
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Jonesboro
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Russellville
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Springdale
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. Texarkana
J.A. Riggs Tractor Co. West Memphis
Jan-Eze Plating Inc. Nashville
Jason International, Inc. North Little Rock
Jms Russel Metals Corp Hope
Milbank Mfg Co El Dorado
Omnium LLC Blytheville
Pacific MDF Products El Dorado
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Dewitt
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Fair Oaks
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Eudora
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Pine Bluff
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Trumann
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Tyronza
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Wilmot
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Wilson
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. Wynne
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. - Dixie Dryers Dewitt
Producers Rice Mill, Inc. North Wood Stuttgart
Producers Rice Mill Inc., Parboil Division Stuttgart
Producers Rice Mill, Inc.-White Rice Stuttgart
Rogers Lumber Company Camden
Scentations, Inc. Pocahontas
The Scoular Company - North Plant Helena
The Scoular Company - South Plant Helena
SIPLAST Inc. Arkadelphia
Snyder Industries, Inc. Marked Tree
Southern Aluminum Mfg. Co. Magnolia
Spencer Harris of Arkansas Magnolia
Spring River Paramedic Ambulance Service Cherokee Village
Sun Gro Horticulture Pine Bluff
Teleflora Paragould
Teleflora - Leachville Leachville
W & A Manufacturing Co. Pine Bluff
Walker-McGuire Co., Inc. Pocahontas
Wire Industries, Inc. Dumas
Zero Mountain - Fort Smith Fort Smith
Zero Mountain - Johnson Johnson
Zero Mountain - Lowell Lowel
Zero Mountain - Russellville Russellville
Company Name City
AES Wind Generation North Palm Springs
Aquar Systems Aroro Grande
Bell Products, Inc. Napa
BLT Enterprises of Freemont, LLC Fremont
Certain Teed Pipe and Foundations Lodi
Hill Crayon Waste Water Treatment Plant Camarillo
Insulfoam LLC Dixon
K. B. Homes-Riverside Coastal, Inc. Windomar
Kitchell Contractors, Inc. Santa Maria
Mission Linen Supply - Plant 1900 Morrow Bay
Moulton Niguel Water District Laguna Niguel
Moulton Niguel Water District-Administration Bldg. Laguna Niguel
Nish Noroian Farms Blythe
Phillips & Jordan, Inc. Redlands
Shea Homes - Inland Empire Division Corona
Shea Homes (Los Angeles & Orange County Division) Aliso Viejo
Shea Home - Montage Portico Livermore
Ulmer Farms Blythe
Vector Engineering Grass Valley
Waste Management Inc. (Hauling) Irvine
Waste Management Inc. Santa Ana
Waste Management Inc. Orange
Westar Shafter
Weyerhauser Corp. Fontana
Wood Group Power Operations Inc. Herald
Wood Group Power Operations Inc. - McClellan GTF Sacramento
Wood Group Power Operations Inc. - SPA, Cogen III Sacramento
Company Name City
16th Street Plaza Convenience Store Greeley
Agland, Inc. Eaton
Agland, Inc. - Petroleum Division Lucerne
Art Casting of Colorado Loveland
B & C Electronics Denver
County Line Auto Body Erie
Dan Ostermiller, Sculptor Loveland
Dataworks, Inc Englewood
DeBourgh Manufacturing Co. La Junta
DBHL, Inc. Englewood
Doss Aviation Pueblo
Downpour Design Works Trinidad
Eaton Agronomy Eaton
Eaton Car Wash Eaton
Eaton Convenience Store Eaton
FiberLok, Inc. Fort Collins
GeoTech Environmental Equipment, Inc. Denver
Gilcrest Agronomy Gilcrest
Gordon Composites Montrose
Grand Mesa Radiator Grand Junction
Halde Redi- Mix Burlington
Halde Redi-Mix Limon
Halde Sand & Gravel Company Cheyenne Wells
Harloff Company, Inc. Colorado Springs
Hildebrand Care Center Canon City
Hospice Care of Boulder and Broomfield Counties Lafayette
The Institute of Taoist Education & Acupuncture Louisville
Jk Concepts, Inc. Denver
KIRA, Inc. Fort Carson
Layton Truck Equipment Co., LLC Colorado Springs
Metal Solutions, Inc. Ault
Metro Mix, LLC Denver
AZZ Galvanizing Services Commerce City
Oliver Manufacturing Company La Junta
Pathways Hospice Fort Collins
Peak to Peak Propane Hygiene
Pikes Peak Hospice and Palliative Care Colorado Springs
Pikes Peak Steel Colorado Springs
Rocky Mountain Premix Colorado Springs
Senior Care Services Grand Junction
Serck Services Denver
Shalom Park Aurora
Skyland Grain LLC Buckeye
Specialty Products Company Longmont
Specialty Products - Mfg. Longmont
St. Paul Health Center Denver
Summit Brick & Tile Co. Pueblo
Topar, Inc. Trinidad
Company Name City
Oxley, Inc. Branford
Midwestern Connecticut Council on Alcoholism Danbury
Rock-Tenn Company Uncasville
Sanford & Hawley, Inc. Avon
Sanford & Hawley, Inc. Manchester
Sanford & Hawley, Inc. Unionville
Vision Technical Molding, LLC (71 Utopia) Manchester
Vision Technical Molding, LLC (20 Utopia) Manchester
Company Name City
Accudyne Systems, Inc. Newark
F.P. International Newark
Nurses' n Kids, Inc. Milford
Nurses' n Kids, Inc. New Castle
Rexam Newark
Spine Car Delaware Newark
Currently there are no SHARPS in the District of Columbia.
Company Name City
Accuform Signs Brooksville
Ajax Building Corporation Midway
Alti-2 Deland
Aluma tower Company (926 Old Dixie Hwy.) Vero Beach
Aluma tower Company (1639 Old Dixie Hwy.) Vero Beach
American Compliance Technologies Bartow
American Thermoplastic Extrusion Company (ATECO) Miami
Associated Grocers of Florida Pompano Beach
Ayers Health and Rehabilitation Center Trenton
BAE Systems Inc, Aerospace Solutions Crestview
BAE Systems Metal Fabrication Division Crestview
Beall's Distribution Center (810) Bradenton
Beall's Distribution Center (817) Bradenton
Cable USA, Inc. Naples
Cast-Crete Corporation Seffner
Charlotte Harbor Healthcare Port Charlotte
Control Micro Systems Winter Park
Cox's Wholesale Seafood Tampa
Cypress Cove Care Center Crystal River
Daws Manufacturing Pensacola
Eastern Metal Supply, Inc. Lakeland
Florida Presbyterian Homes Lakeland
Gate Precast Company Jacksonville
Great Southern Wood of Florida, Inc. Lake Panasoffkee
Inn & Nursing Center at La Posada Palm Beach
Johnson Controls Miami Warehouse Miami
Kauff's Transportation Systems West Palm Beach
King Plastic Corporation North Port
Main Metal Recycling Jacksonville
Metal Industries, Inc. Bushnell
MI Metals, Inc. Oldsmar
Moss & Associates Fort Lauderdale
Mueller Industries Ft. Pierce
Neptune Research, Inc. Lake Park
New Limeco, LLC Princeton
Orchid Island Juice Company Ft. Pierce
Palm Garden of Largo Largo
Pebble Creek Animal and Bird Hospital Tampa
Phoenix Wood Products Ocala
Portus Services, LLC Jacksonville
Precision Econowind, Inc Ft. Myers
Probuild #82 Milton
Pursuit Boats Ft. Pierce
Company Name City
A.G. Rhodes Marietta
Ampacet Cartersville
Amitco International, Inc. Madison
Armacell, LLC Dallas
Elesys Suwanee
Grenzebach Corporation Newnan
Hydro-Chem Div. of the Pro Quip Corp. Canton
Kabobs, Inc. Lake City
Lift-All Lawrenceville
Megadoor Corp. Peachtree City
Pak-Lite Suwannee
Plasma Surgical, Inc. Roswell
Phoenix Wood Products Ashburn
Simmons Manufacturing Waycross
Southern Wood Preserving Conyers
Sto Corporation Atlanta
Thomsen, LTD. Atlanta
Von Roll Austral Douglasville

Currently there are no SHARPS in Guam.

Company Name City
Simmons Bedding CompanyKapolei
Company Name City
Aleris Recycling, Inc. Post Falls
Harris Rebar Boise
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. - Manufacturing Facility Twin Falls
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. - Distribution Center Twin Falls
R.C. Bigelow, Inc. Boise
The Scoular Company - Michaud Pocatello
The Scoular Company - Bancroft Bancroft
The Scoular Company - Grace Grace
Western Aircraft Boise
Working Solutions Boise
Working Solutions Caldwell
Working Solutions Nampa
Working Solutions Payette
Company Name City
Aleris International, Inc. Chicago Heights
Ambassador Steel Belvidere
Avery Dennison - Reflective Products Division Mount Prospect
C. Keller Manufacturing Villa Park
Chem Processing, Inc. Rockford
Concentric, Inc. Itasca
Countryside Care Center Aurora
Crane Composites Channahon
Daco Incorporated Batavia
DeKalb Area Retirement Center - Oak Creek DeKalb
Del Monte Farms 208 Mendota
Duraco, Inc. Forest Park
Elizabeth Nursing Home Elizabeth
Gallagher Corporation Gurnee
Hoopeston Regional Health Center Hoopeston
IVeX Specialty Paper Peoria
Meadow Manor Nursing Home Taylorville
Obiter Research, LLC Champaign
Scot Forge Franklin
Scot Forge Spring Grove
Sun Chemical Corp. Kankakee
Sunrise Manor of Virden Virden
Sycamore Healthcare Centre Quincy
Thomas Electronics Addison
TruVue, Inc. McCook
Winning Wheels Prophetstown
Company Name City
Acument Global Technologies Rochester
American Colloid Company Troy
American Licorice Company LaPorte
Ampacet Corporation LaPorte
Arc Opportunities Howe
ATI, Inc. Mount Vernon
Atlas Die Elkhart
Atlas Die (Chem-Milling) Elkhart
BioConvergence, LLC. Bloomington
Blue River Services, Inc. Corydon
Blue River Services, Inc. Salem
Carter-Lee Building Components Mooresville
Carter Lee Lumber Company, Inc. Indianapolis
Cerro Wire Crothersille
Chemtrustion, Inc. Jeffersonville
City of Jasper Jasper
Closure Systems International Crawfordsville
D.A., Inc. Charlestown
Emerson Industrial Automation Monticello
First Chance Center (Food Program) Paoli
First Chance Center (Hospital Road) Paoli
First Chance Center (Greenbriar Dr.) Paoli
Fishers Pediatric Dentistry Fishers
Gartland Foundry Terre Haute
Hitachi Cable Indiana, Inc. New Albany
Nachi Technology Greenwood
OFS Brands, Plant #4 Huntingburg
OFS Brands, Plant #6 Huntingburg
OFS Brands, Plant #9 Huntingburg
Olon Industries Washington
ProBuild Terre Haute
Pro Products, LLC Fort Wayne
Quadrant EPP Fort Wayne
Rauch, Inc. (Spring Street) New Albany
Rise, Inc. Angola
RKO Enterprises Madison
SIRS Industries Ferdinand
SIRS Industries Boonville
Summit Brands Fort Wayne
Tell City Concrete Tell City
Univertical Corporation Angola
USALCO Michigan City Plant, LLC Michigan City
Company Name City
Almaco Nevada
Carroll Coolers, Inc. Carroll
Gemini, Inc. Decorah
Johnsrud Transport Des Moines
T. O. Haas Tire Company Keokuk
Veyance Technologies Mt. Pleasant
Company Name City
ADM Grain Belpre
ADM Grain Cullison
ADM Grain  Greensburg
ADM Grain Leoti
ADM Grain Kinsley
ADM Grain Selkirk
ADM Grain Shallow Water
Able Manufacturing & Assembly Pittsburg
Ade-Wifco Steel Products, Inc. Hutchinson
Amphenol Adronics, Inc. Hays
AgMark LLC Concordia
American Maplan Corp. McPherson
Asbury Park Newton
Apex Engineering International, LLC Wichita
Beachner Grain - Elevator Erie
Bethany Home Association Lindsborg
Blackburn Maintenance Inc. El Dorado
The Bradbury Company, Inc. Moundridge
Camoplast Rockland Ltd. Emporia
CDH Inc. El Dorado
The Cedars McPherson
Centralia Home Health Centralia
Centralia Medical Clinic Centralia
Collins Bus Corporation South Hutchison
Community Hospital Onaga Onaga
ConFab, Inc. Eldorado
Cross Manufacturing Hays
Cross Manufacturing., Inc. (Fitting Division) Pratt
Custom Rollforming Corp. Moundridge
Davis-Moore Body Shop Wichita
Davis-Moore Auto Group Chrysler Dodge Jeep Wichita
Davis Moore Auto Group Lincoln Wichita
Davis-Moore Chevrolet Wichita
Davis-Moore Mazda, Inc. Wichita
Davis-Moore Nissan, Inc. Wichita
East Kansas Agri-Energy, LLC Garnett
Eastridge Nursing Home Centralia
Engquist Tractor Service, Inc. McPherson
Farmers Co-Op Association Alta Vista
Farmers Co-Op Association Manhattan
Farmers Co-Op Association Onaga
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Asherville
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Belleville
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Beloit
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Cawker City
Farmway Co-op, Inc. Clay Center
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Concordia
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Courtland
Farmway Co-op, Inc. Denmark
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Glen Elder
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Hunter
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Leonardville
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Lincoln
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Miltonvale
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Scottsville
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Solomon Rapids
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Tipton
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Vesper
Farmway Co-Op Inc. Westfall
Farrar Corporation Manhattan
Farrar Corporation, Foundry Norwhich
Flame Engineering LaCrosse
Florence Manufacturing Co. Manhattan
Frankfort Clinic Frankfort
Full Vision, Inc. Newton
Good Samaritan Society Liberal
Good Samaritan Society Hutchinson Village Hutchinson
Great Plains Alfalfa, Inc. Pratt
Hardwood Millwork & Supply, LLC Burrton
Hehr Glass Co. Newton
Hi-Lo Industries Inc. - Cabinet Division Chanute
Holton Family Health Clinic Holton
Kansas Christian Home Newton
Kansas Ethanol LLC Lyons
KBK Industries Rush Center
Lakepoint Nursing & Rehabilitation Center El Dorado
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. LeRoy
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. Gridley
LeRoy Cooperative Association, Inc. Westphalia
Life Care Center of Andover Andover
Lincoln Park Manor Lincoln
Lortscher Agri Service, Inc. Bern
Lowen Corporation - Site Building Hutchinson
McPherson Concrete Products, Inc. (Plant 1) McPherson
Midwest Ag Service, LLC Seneca
Midwest Energy, Inc. Ingalls
Midwest Energy, Inc. Atwood
Midwest Energy, Inc., Gas & Electric Plant Colby
Midwest Energy, Inc. Dighton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Goodland
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hanston
Midwest Energy, Inc., Adm. Facility Hays
Midwest Energy, Inc., Gas Hays
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hill City
Midwest Energy, Inc. Hoxie
Midwest Energy Lakin
Midwest Energy, Inc. Leoti
Midwest Energy, Inc. Lyons
Midwest Energy, Inc. Norton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Oakley
Midwest Energy, Inc. Oberlin
Midwest Energy, Inc. Phillipsburg
Midwest Energy, Inc. Plainville
Midwest Energy, Inc. Quinter
Midwest Energy, Inc. Scott City
Midwest Energy, Inc. Sharon Springs
Midwest Energy, Inc. St. Francis
Midwest Energy, Inc. Stockton
Midwest Energy, Inc. Tribune
Midwest Energy, Inc. Wakeeney
Midwest Energy, Inc. Wilson
Montezuma Mfg., Inc Montezuma
Mull Drilling Co. (Wichita) Wichita
Mull Drilling Co. (Ness City) Ness City
Mull Drilling Co. (Sawyer) Sawyer
Natoma Corporation Norton
Nemaha County Co-Op Association Baileyville
Nemaha County Co-Op Association Corning
Nemaha County Co-op Association Seneca
NorKan LLC Concordia
Norfolk Iron & Metal Co. Emporia
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Bellefont
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Bucklin
Offerle Cooperative Grain & Supply Co. Offerle
Onaga Clinic Onaga
Onaga Home Health Onaga
Prairie Horizon Agri-Energy, LLC Phillipsburg
ProBuild Valley Center
Red Bud Plaza Onaga
Rehrig Pacific Company DeSoto
Sfb Plastics, Inc. Wichita
The Scoular Company Ada
The Scoular Company Coolidge
The Scoular Company Goodland
The Scoular Company Minneapolis
The Scoular Company Pratt
The Scoular Company Salina
The Scoular Company (East Wellington) Wellington
The Scoular Company Wellington
Simmons Bedding Company Shawnee Mission
Skyland Grain LLC Elkhart
Skyland Grain LLC Kendall
Skyland Grain (5 S. Main) Syracuse
Skyland Grain LLC-Big Bow Branch Big Bow
Skyland Grain LLC Johnson Branch Johnson
Skyland Grain LLC Manter Branch Manter
Skyland Grain LLC Saunders Branch Saunders
St. Mary's Clinic St. Mary's
St. Mary's Home Health St. Mary's
St. Mary's Hospital St. Mary's
St. Mary's Manor St. Mary's
Solomon Valley Downs
Southern Pioneer Electric Company Medicine Lodge
Sublette Cooperative, Inc. Sublette
Superior Essex Hoisington
T.O. Hass Tire Company Colby
T.O. Hass Tire Company Hutchinson
T.O. Hass Tire Company Medicine Lodge
T. O. Haas Tire Company Junction City
Tension Envelope Corporation Marysville
Triumph Aerospace Systems Wichita
Underground Vaults & Storage, Inc. Hutchinson
United Prairie Ag Hickok
United Prairie Ag Hugoton
United Prairie Ag (Lakin Branch) Lakin
United Prairie Ag (Lydia Branch) Lakin
United Prairie Ag Moscow
United Prairie Ag Ryus
United Prairie Ag Satanta
United Prairie Ag (Milepost Branch) Ulysses
United Prairie Ag (Puckett Branch) Ulysses
Valley Offset Printing Valley Center
Via Christi Village McLean, Inc. Wichita
Western Beverage, Inc. Dodge City
Western Plains Energy LLC Oakley
Wichita Concrete Pipe Company Wichita
Company Name City
3A Composites USA Glasgow
ADI of Honeywell Louisville
American Standard Brands Somerset
American Woodmark Monticello
Blair Technology Group Covington
E. D. Bullard Cynthiana
Federal Mogul Maysville
Gate Precast Company Winchester
Multicorr, Inc. Louisville
National Office Furniture Louisville
Pittsburg Tank & Tower Henderson
Riken Elastomers Co. Hopkinsville
Roll Forming, Inc. Shelbyville
Sun Products Bowling Green
Uncle Charlie's Meats, Inc. Richmond
Univance Corporation Winchester
Washington Penn Plastic Frankfort
Company Name City
Anthony Forest Products Plain Dealing
BCP Ingredients Saint Gabriel
Greene's Energy Group Lafayette
Nufab Rebar Slidell
Pneumatic & Hydraulic, LLC Broussard
Zen-Noh Grain Corporation Convent
Company Name City
BBI Waste/Blow Brothers Old Orchard Beach
Bison Pumps Houlton
Borderview Rehabilitation & Living Center Van Buren
C M Almy and Son, Inc. Pittsfield
Cianbro Coating Corp. Pittsfield
Cianbro Corporation Portland
Cianbro Equipment, LLC Pittsfield
Cianbro Fabrication Corporation Pittsfield
Community Living Association Houlton
Deering Lumber Kennebunk
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Bangor
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Gardner
Everett J. Prescott, Inc. Portland
FASTCO Corp. Lincoln
Federal Distributors, Inc. Lewiston
Franciscan Home Eagle Lake
Fraser Timber, LLC Masardis
French & Webb, Inc. Belfast
Hodgdon Shipbuilding East Boothbay
Hunting Dearborn, Inc. North Fryeburg
HP Hood LLC Portland
Johanson Boatworks, Ltd. Rockland
Kittery Point Yacht Yard Corp. Kittery
Limington Lumber East Baldwin
Lonza Rockland Rockland
Lovell Lumber Madawaska
Lucas Tree Experts (Maintenance Facility) Portland
Lyman Morse Fabrication Thomaston
Maine Machine Products Company South Paris
Maine Woods Company, LLC Portage
Marden's Inc. Biddeford
Marden's Inc. Calais
Marden's Inc. Ellsworth
Marden's Inc. Lewiston
Marden's, Inc. (Lewiston Distribution) Lewiston
Marden's Inc. Lincoln
Marden's Inc. Madawaska
Marden's Inc. Rumford
Marden's Inc. Sanford
Marden’s Inc. Waterville
Marden's (Waterville Warehouse) Waterville
Marden's (Winslow Warehouse) Winslow
Market Square Health Care Center South Paris
Mathews Brothers Belfast
Mid-State Machine Products Waterville
Mid-State Machine Products Winslow
Moose River Lumber Co. Inc. Jackman
Morris Yachts Trenton
Naturally Potatoes, Inc. Mars Hill
Northern Aquatics Eagle Lake
Onesteel Recycling, Inc. Bangor
Peavey Manufacturing, Inc. Eddington
Pleasant River Lumber Company Dover-Foxcroft
Portage Wood Products LLC Portage
Reed & Reed, (Cumberland Mills) Westbrook
Reed & Reed, Inc. Woolwich
Reed & Reed, Inc. (Veterans’ Green Bridge Site) Turner
Reed & Reed, Inc. (Sewall’s Bridge Project) York Harbor
Robbins Lumber Searsmont
Sargent Corporation (Fab Shop) Stillwater
S.W. Boatworks Lamoine
Southridge Rehabilitation & Living Center Biddeford
Valley Distributors, Inc. Oakland
Yachting Solutions Rockport
Company Name City
Energy Recovery Operations, Inc. Joppa
Stanley Black and Decker Powdered Metal Manufacturing Hampstead
Company Name City
Amesbury Sealing Products Amesbury
Atlas Box & Crating Company, Inc. Sutton
Hans Kissle, LLC Haverhill
Island Terrance Nursing Home Lakeville
Larson Tool and Stamping Company Attleboro
Poly Painting, Inc. Chicopee
Sanford & Hawley Inc. West Springfield
Shaker Workshops Gardner
Taco Inc. Fall River
V.H. Blackinton & Company, Inc. North Attleboro
We Care Environmental, LLC Marlborough
Worcester Envelope Company Auburn
Company Name City
Alco Tec Wire Traverse
Aleris International-Fillmore Rd. (Formerly IMCO Recycling, Inc) Coldwater
Aleris Specification Alloy-Nodular Drive Saginaw
Ambassador Steel Fabrication Comstock
Arnold Center, Inc. Midland
Arnold Center, Inc. (Gladwin Co. Indus.) Gladwin
Associated Spring Saline
AW Transmission Engineering Plymouth
Burkland Inc. Goodrich
CH2MHill Canton
Commercial Tool & Die Comstock Park
FIAMM Technologies, Inc. Cadillac
Fibrek Menominee
Glastender, Inc. Saginaw
IHC, Inc. Saginaw
Liqui-Force Services (USA) Inc. Romulus
Northern Coasting & Chemicals Menominee
Olympic Steel Company Detroit
Siemens, Industry Inc. Benton Harbor
Quality Aluminum Products, Inc. Hasings
Steel Industries (Plant 1) Redford
Steel Industries (Plant 2) Redford
Steel Industries (Plant 3) Redford
Steel Industries (Plant 4) Redford
Steel Industries (Plant 5) Livonia
Transmatic Manufacturing Company, Inc. Holland
Company Name City
Adolfson & Peterson Construction Minneapolis
Adolfson & Peterson Construction Wayzata
Akkerman Incorporated Brownsdale
Altimate Medical, Inc. Morton
Anchor Block Company Shakopee
Anderson Dahlen, Inc. Ramsey
ATMI Minneapolis
BASF Corporation Plymouth
Bayer Built Woodworks, Inc. Belgrade
Bayer Trucking LLC Belgrade
E.J. Ajax and Sons Fridley
Gemini, Inc. Cannon Falls
Huisken Meat Co. Sauk Rapids
JE Dunn Construction (Church Street) Minneapolis
JE Dunn Construction (University Avenue) Minneapolis
Johnson Memorial Health Services Dawson
Knutson Construction Services (Minneapolis Children's Hospital Expansion Project) Minneapolis
Lakeside Foods, Inc. Owatonna
Lakeside Foods, Inc. Plainview
Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. Chaska
Lovegreen, LLC Eagan
Malco Products Annandale
McGough Construction St. Cloud
McGough Construction Minnetonka and Eden Prairie
Minnesota Freezer Warehouse Co. Albert Lea
Minnesota Freezer Warehouse Co. Austin
Morrissey, Inc. Bloomington
Mortenson Construction Bloomington
Mortenson Construction Minneapolis
Murphy Warehouse Company Minneapolis
Phillippi Equipment Co. Eagan
Pro-Build Millwork & Cabinetry Lakeville
Riverwood Healthcare Center Aitkin
Roberts Automatic Products, Inc. Chanhassen
Rochester Meat Company Rochester
Ryan Companies St. Paul
Scott Equipment Co. New Prague
Siewert Cabinet and Fixture Manufacturing, Inc. Minneapolis
Silver King Refrigeration, Inc., Plymouth ECMD, Inc. (Distribution -494 Gentry) Elkin
Starrett Tru-Stone Technologies Waite Park
Tapemark Company West St. Paul
Timber Roots Wadena
Timber Roots-Dover Dover
Water Heater Innovations, Inc. Eagan
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Scanlon Pump) Scanlon
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Biosolids Storage Facility) Carlton
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Material Recovery Center) Duluth
Western Lake Superior Sanitary District (Wastewater Treatment Plant) Duluth
Worldwide Dispensers Lester Prairie
Zenith Products Maple Grove
Company Name City
American Cellulose Fulton
Ayrshire Electronics Corinth
Bandit Lures Sardis
Bedford Care Center of Hattiesburg Hattiesburg
Bedford Care Center of Mendenhall Mendenhall
Bedford Care Center of Petal Petal
Bedford Care Monroe Hall Hattiesburg
Biltrite Ripley Ripley
Bluff Springs Paper Co., Ltd Kosciusko
Bluff Springs Knox Road Kosciusko
C.L. Dews & Sons Foundry and Machinery Hattiesburg
Closure Systems International Olive Branch
Double G. Coatings Jackson
Eco-Water Systems Ripley
Flexible Foam Tupelo
Fred Netterville Lumber Co. Woodville
FS Pre-Stress Hattiesburg
Graham Roofing West Point
General Recycling Flowood
Hawkeye Industries, Inc. Tupelo
Hol-Mac Plant #1 Bay Springs
Hol-Mac Plant #2 Bay Springs
Homan Industries Fulton
Jones Lumber Co. Sandy Hook
KI-Pontotoc Pontotoc
KI-Tupelo Tupelo
Mississippi Marine Corporation Greenville
Munn Enterprises Hattiesburg
Paslode Pontotoc
Perma "R" Products, Inc. Grenada
Producers Rice Mill Greenville
Southern Cast Products, Inc. Meridian
Stringer Industries Tylertown
Company Name City
Altenburg Hardwood Lumber Co. Altenburg
Ambassador Steel St. Louis
Ambassador Steel Kansas City
American Dehydrated Foods, Inc. (North Plant) Verona
Bee Seen Signs Jefferson City
Central States Industrial Equipment Springfield
Covenant Church Furniture Ozark
Doing Steel, Inc. Springfield
Edge Manufacturing Company  Pevely
Edward L. Baker Enterprises Ellington
Ellington Industrial Supply Ellington
Husky Coporation Pacific
Industrial Wood Products, Inc. Ozark
International Dehydrated Foods Monett
K & S Wire Products, Inc. Neosho
Kemin Industries, Inc. - Kemin Nutrisurance Verona
Lutheran Good Shepherd Nursing Home Concordia
Lutheran Nursing Home Concordia
National Home Products of Springfield, Inc. Ozark
Nutra Blend, LLC Neosho
Osment Models, DBA Woodland Scenics Linn Creek
Ozark Steel Fabricators, Inc. Farmington
Positronic Industries, Inc. Mt. Vernon
Ridewell Corporation Springfield
Schaller Hardwood Lumber (Yard 1) Poplar Bluff
Schaller Hardwood Lumber Co. (Yard 2) Poplar Bluff
The Scoular Company Harrisonville
Shillington Box Company LLC St. Louis
Smith Flooring Mountain View
Thermal Engineering International Joplin
Versa-Tech, Inc. Fredericktown
Watts Radiant Springfield
Wil Fischer Distributing Company Springfield
Window Technology, Inc. Monett
Company Name City
FH Stoltze Land & Lumber Company Columbia
Gabert Clinic Glendive
Glendive Medical Center Acute Care Hospital Glendive
The Heritage Assisted Living Center Glendive
Loveland Products, Inc. Billings
Simms Fishing Products Bozeman
Stillwater Mining Co. - Precious Metals Columbus
Company Name City
Acton Lincoln
Aurora Cooperative Elevator Aurora
Aurora Cooperative Elevator Clarks
Aurora Cooperative Elevator Clay Center
Aurora Cooperative Elevator Phillips
Bedient Pipe Organ Co. Roca
Belle Terrace Tecumseh
Faller Landscape, Inc. York
Garner Industries Lincoln
Mapes Industries Lincoln
The Scoular Company Holdrege
The Scoular Company Big Springs
The Scoular Company Brandon
The Scoular Company Elsie
The Scoular Company Grant
The Scoular Company (So. Grant) Grant
The Scoular Company Holdrege
The Scoular Company Lamar
The Scoular Company Sidney
The Scoular Company Venango
Stanton Health Center Stanton
T.O. Haas Tire Company Imperial
T.O. Haas Tire Company (Folkways) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (2400 O Street) Lincoln
T. O. Haas Tire Company (5900 South 56 Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (South 27 Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company (N. 48th Street) Lincoln
T.O. Haas Tire Company Omaha
T.O. Hass Tire Company Ogallala
T.O. Hass Tire Company Norfolk
T.O. Hass Tire Company Tecumseh
Company Name City
Aramark Uniform Services Reno
ADI Sparks
American Buildings (Sharp) Carson City
Basalite Concrete Products  Carson City
Basalite Sparks Facility Sparks
Boyd Gaming Laundry Henderson
California Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Clark/Hunt Joint Venture North Las Vegas
Cintas  Sparks
ECMS, Inc. Las Vegas
Eldorado Casino Henderson
Flight Options, LLC Las Vegas
Fremont Hotel & Casino Las Vegas
Gold Coast Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Kloehen, Inc. Las Vegas
Main Street Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Reno/Stead Water Reclamation Facility Reno
Royal Springs Healthcare and Rehab., Inc. Las Vegas
Suncoast Hotel & Casino Las Vegas
Tahiti Resort Las Vegas
Tamarack Junction Casino Reno
Tripp Enterprise Sparks
Tripp Plastics, Inc. Sparks
Company Name City
Admix, Inc. Manchester
Alice Peck Day Health Systems Lebanon
HP Hood LLC Concord
Kendal at Hanover Nursing Hanover
NH Coating Services, LLC/td> Nashua
Penny Marketing, Ltd. Loudon
Plumb Pak North Winchester
Upper Connecticut Valley Hospital Colebrook
West Lebanon Feed & Supply, Inc. West Lebanon
Company Name City
Astrolab, Inc. Warren
HK Metalcraft Manufacturing Corp. Lodi
Ideal Jacobs, Inc. Maplewood
Kinsisharyo International, LLC Jersey City
Occupational Training Center Berlin
Company Name City
AUI (Shop and Yard) Albuquerque
Basic Energy Services Bloomfield
Crego Block Albuquerque
Harris Rebar Albuquerque
Lumber Products Albuquerque
Pro-Build/Albuquerque Millwork & Windows Albuquerque
Sennheiser New Mexico, LLC Albuquerque
Sierra Oilfield Services, Inc. Albuquerque
Tri-State Generation & Transmission Prewitt
Tularosa Basin Telephone Company Tularosa
Company Name City
Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. Waverly
Advion BioServices, Inc. Ithaca
American Boiler, Tank & Welding Co., Inc. Albany
Americlean So. Glens Falls
Anachemia Chemicals, Inc. Rouses Point
Anvil Fence & Supply Co., Inc. Clifton Park
Armstrong Mold Corporation East Syracuse
Balchem Corporation Slate Hill
Bobrick Washroom Equipment Clifton Park
Bonide Products, Inc. Oriskany
C.H. Thompson Co., Inc. Binghamton
Chemung Arc Elmira
Cambridge Valley Machining, Inc. Cambridge
Candlelight Cabinetry, Inc. Lockport
Canfield Machine and Tool LLC Fulton
Chapin Manufacturing, Inc. Batavia
Chemung ARC Elmira
Cobleskill Regional Hospital Cobleskill
Colandrea Buick, GMC, Inc. Newburgh
Creative Food Ingredients Perry
Dahlstrom Roll Form Jamestown
Dana Distributors, Inc. Goshen
DeCrescente Distributing Co., Inc. Mechanicville
D.J. Heating & Air Conditioning Marlboro
Duke Concrete Queensbury
ECR International, Inc. Dunkrik
ECR International, Inc. Utica
Ed Levin, Inc. Cambridge
Elant at Fishkill, Inc. Beacon
Elder Wood Health Care at Wedgewood Amherst
Ellison Bronze Falconer
ELNA Magnetics Saugerties
Falconer Electronics, Inc. Falconer
The Fort Miller Company, Inc. Greenwich
Fox Run Vineyards Penn Yan
H. P. Hood, LLC Arkport Division Arkport
Hagen Pet Foods, Inc. Waverly
Helmont Mills, Inc. St. Johnsville
Heluva Good Cheese, Inc. Sodus
Heluva Good Cheese, Inc. Wolcott
Hudson Valley Rehabilitation & Extended Care Center Highland
Jiffy-tite Co., Inc. Lancaster
Koch Metal Spinning Co., Inc. Buffalo
McAlpin Industries, Inc. Rochester
McCraith Beverages, Inc. New York Mills
Middletown Park Rehabilitation & Health Care Center Middletown
Monroe Litho, Inc. Rochester
MWI Company Rochester
New York Light Energy Latham
Niagara Thermal Products, LLC Niagara Falls
Northeast Career Planning Menands
Norwich Aero Products, Inc. Norwich
Orange Packaging Corp. Newburgh
P&G Steel Company, Inc. Buffalo
Paragon Aquatics Lagrangeville
The Phantom Laboratory Greenwich
Phoenix Metal Manufacturing, Inc. Jamestown
Power Pallet, Inc. Amsterdam
Rock Tenn Syracuse
Royal Products Division of Curran Mfg. Hauppauge
Schnurmacher Center for Rehabilitation & Nursing White Plains
Serotta Competition Bicycles, Inc. Saratoga Springs
Snyder Manufacturing Salamanca
St. Johnsville Rehabilitation & Nursing Center St. Johnsville
STS Steel, Inc. Schenectady
Sunwize Technologies Kingston
Surface Finish Technologies, Inc. Elmira
Taylor Concrete Products Watertown
Tracey Road Equipment Adams Center
Tracey Road Equipment East Syracuse
Tracey Road Equipment Kirkwood
Tracey Road Equipment Rochester
Trinity Biotech USA Jamestown
Troy Belting & Supply Company Watervliet
The Tymetal Corp. Fort Miller
VPS Control Systems, Inc. Hoosick
Vulcraft of New York Chemung
Wagner Hardwoods, LLC Cayuta
Wagner Millwork, Inc. Owego
Warren Tire Service Center, Inc. East Greenbrush
Warren Tire Service Center, Inc. Queensbury
Williams Lumber and Home Centers Tannersville
Company Name City
A & M Auto Service, Inc. Pineville
Advanced Drainage Systems Bessemer City
Aldersgate UMRC, Inc. Charlotte
All 4 Paws Animal Hospital Apex
Allscripts Morrisville
Amano Pioneer Eclipse Corporation Sparta
Amesbury Hardware Products (BSI-Balance Systems) Statesville
Amesbury Sealing Products (Textile/Amesbury) Statesville
APC, Inc. Selma
Apex Instruments, Inc. Fuquay-Varina
Aplix, Inc. (Granite Street) Charlotte
Aplix, Inc. (Steele Creek Road) Charlotte
Apple Rock Advertising & Promotion, Inc. Greensboro
Arbor Acres United Methodist Retirement Winston-Salem
Armacell, LLC Mebane
Armacell, LLC Conover
Armacell, LLC Corporate Office Mebane
Atlantic Dental Wilmington
Atlantic Dermatology Asso. Wilmington
Bay Valley Foods, LLC Faison
Blue Mountain Enterprises, Inc. Kinston
Broad River Forest Products Union Mills
Brushy Mountain Enterprises Moravian Falls
BSI-Balance Systems, Inc. Statesville
Canterbury House Roxboro
Caraustar Recovered Fiber Group, Inc. Charlotte
Care Concepts, Inc. dba Village or Wilkes Skilled Care North Wilkesboro
Carol Woods Retirement Community Chapel Hill
Carolina Rest Home Roanoke Rapids
Central Ford, Inc. Ahoskie
Century Products, LLC Greensboro
C & H Tooling, Inc. Candler
Cypress Glen Retirement Community Greenville
Eastern Wrecker Sales, Inc. Clayton
ECMD, Inc. North Wilkesboro
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD Distribution (Lowe Warehouse) Elkin
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD Distribution (Upper Warehouse) Elkin
ECMD, Inc. dba ECMD istribution (Garage) Elkin
ECMD, Inc. (Crown Heritage Manufacturing) Wilkesboro
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. (Alamance) Liberty
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. (Scotland) Laurinburg
Edwards Wood Products, Inc. Marshville
Elizabeth Carbide of North Carolina Lexington
Elmer's Products, Inc. Statesville
The Emerson Group, Inc. (dba Dixie Seating Company) Statesville
Endura Products, Inc. Greensboro
Engineered Sintered Components, Inc. Troutman
Excelsior Packaging Group Brevard
Friends Homes, Inc. (New Garden Road) Greensboro
Friends Homes, Inc. (West Friendly Avenue) Greensboro
Foothills Industries Marion
Gaston County Dyeing Machine Company Mount Holly
Gaston Electronics Mount Holly
Gaston Skills, Inc. Gastonia
Gate Precast Company Oxford
Gerdeau Long Steel NA Charlotte Reinforcing Steel Charlotte
Guilford Performance Textile Kenansville
Haynes Wire Company Mountain Home
Highland Craftsmen, Inc. Sprune Pine
Holy Angels, Inc. Belmont
HSMF, Inc. dba Original Mattress Factory Raleigh
Industrial Timber & Lumber Company Marion
Innospec Active Chemicals (formerly Fintex) Salisbury
Karastan Rug Mill, Div. Of Mohawk Industries Eden
Jordan Lumber & Supply, Inc. Mount Gilead
Lampe & Malphrus Lumber Company Smithfield
Lee County Industries, Inc. Sanford
Liberty Lumber Company Liberty
Lutheran Home Albemarle Albemarle
Lutheran Home Hickory Hickory
Lutheran Home Hickory West Hickory
Lutheran Home Trinity Oaks Salisbury
Lutheran Home Wilmington Wilmington
Lutheran Nursing Home Hickory
McKenzie Sport Products, Inc. Albemarle
McKenzie Sport Products, Inc. Salisbury
Metal Industries, Inc. Marion
Milkco, Inc. Asheville
Mountain Area Pediatric Associates PA Asheville
NEPTCO, Inc. (2012 Hickory Boulevard) Lenoir
NEPTCO, Inc. (3815-3 North Main) Granite Falls
NEPTCO, Inc. (3815-2A North Main) Granite Falls
NEPTCO, Inc. (3908 Hickory Boulevard) Granite Falls
Newell Davis Company, Inc. Wilmington
North Buncombe Family Medicine Weaverville
Oldcastle PreCast, Inc. Raleigh
Olympic Products, LLC Greensboro
Palliative Care Center & Hospice of Cataba Valley Newton
Parker Marine Enterprises, Inc. Beaufort
PolyChem Alloy, Inc. Lenoir
Poteet Printing Systems Charlotte
Profile Products, LLC Conover
Purolator Facet, Inc. (Standard Drive) Greensboro
Purolator Facet, Inc. (Triad Street) Greensboro
Purolator Engineered Filtration Products Shelby
Pyroteck, Inc. Salisbury
Pyrotek, Neco Division Salisbury
Quality Associates, Inc. Reidsville
Radiator Specialty Company Indian Trail
Raleigh Winwater Co. Apex
Randolph Vocational Workshop, Inc. Asheboro
Reich, LLC Aden
Roanoke Cement Company Castle Hayne
Roanoke Cement Company Winston-Salem
Roanoke Electric Cooperative Aulander
Robert L. Williamson III DDS Raleigh
Ryerson, Inc. Charlotte
Salem Industries, Division of Gaston Skills, Inc. Gastonia
Sam M. Butler, Inc. dba Service Thread Mfg. Company Laurinburg
Simmons Manufacturing Charlotte
SMM Southeast, LLC dba Sims Metal Management New Bern
Snap-On Power Tools, Inc. Murphy
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Durham
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Fayetteville
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Greensboro
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Raleigh
Sonoco Recycling, Inc. Salisbury
Southern Classic Seating, LLC Sophia
Southland Electrical Supply, Inc. Burlington
Southminster, Inc. Charlotte
Stanley Black & Decker Charlotte
Steelcase, Inc. (Formerly Brayton International) High Point
Synthon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Morrisville
Sysco Raleigh, LLC Selma
Tandemloc, Inc. Havelock
The Tarheel Electric Membership Association, Inc. Raleigh
Tubular Textiles, LLC Lexington
Unilin Flooring NC, LLC Thomasville
Watauga Opportunities, Inc. Boone
Whispering Pines Nursing & Rehabilitation Fayetteville
Company Name City
Baker Boy Bake Shop Dickinson
Cenex - Broadway Bismarck
Cenex - Centennial Bismarck
Cenex - Divide Bismarck
Cenex - General Dickinson
Cenex - Lincoln Lincoln
Cenex - Mandan Mandan
Cenex - Museum Dickinson
Cenex - Top Truck Stop Sterling
Cenex - Villard Dickinson
Central Machining & Pump Repair, Inc. Minot
Cross Country Courier Bismarck Bismarck
Cross Country Courier Dickinson Dickinson
Cross Country Courier Jamestown Jamestown
Good Samaritan Society Mohall
Good Samaritan Society - Oakes Oakes
Hankinson Renewable Energy Hankinson
Henningsen Cold Storage Co. Grand Forks
Honda/Nissan of Grand Forks Grand Forks
Jeld-Wen Millwork Distribution Fargo
McDonalds of Dickinson Dickinson
McDonalds of Williston Williston
Pro Build Dickinson
Pro Build Wahpeton
Pro-Build/Mandan Mandan
Pro Build/Williston Williston
Rosewood on Broadway Fargo
Rugby Manufacturing Co. Rugby
Solar Bee Inc. Dickinson
Spaceage Synthetics Fargo
St. Catherine's Living Center Wahpeton
St. Luke's Home Dickinson
Steffes Corporation Dickerson
Strata Automotive Repair Fargo
Strata Concrete - Langdon Langdon
Strata Heavy Equipment Grand Forks
Strata Ready Mix Grand Forks
Strata Ready Mix West Largo
Strata Truck Repair Grand Forks
Vera Sun dba Hankinson Renewable Energy, LLC. Hankinson
Viterra Ray
Williston Basin Pipeline Bismarck
Williston Basin Pipeline Golva
Williston Basin Pipeline Manning
Williston Basin Pipeline Steele
Williston Basin Pipeline Charbonneau Cartwright
Williston Basin Pipeline Cleveland Cleveland
Williston Basin Pipeline Co. Williston Williston
Williston Basin Pipeline Glen Ullin Glen Ullin

Currently there are no SHARPS in the Northern Mariana Islands.

Company Name City
Aluminum Line Products, Inc. West Lake
American Colloid Corporation Archbold
Benjamin Steel, Inc. Springfield
Brewster Dairy, Inc. Brewster
Bull Moose Tube Company Masury
Eagle Elastomer Inc. Peninsula
General Recycling of Ohio LLC Marion
Industrial Timber and Lumber Company Hamden
Norweco Inc. Norwalk
Olympic Steel, Inc. Bedford Heights
Plastic Forming Co. Massillon
ProBuild Company, LLC Vandalia
Ross Transportation Services, Inc. Grafton
Rudolph Bros. & Company Canal Winchester
Sierra Lobo, Inc. Milan
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Akron
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. (Home Ave.) Akron
Terminal Warehouse (Marvo) Akron
Terminal Warehouse, Inc. Mogadore
Twist, Inc. Jamestown
Twist, Inc. Xenia
United Church Homes Inc. (Trinity Community of Beavercreek) Dayton
Velocys, Inc. Plain City
Weastec, Inc. Hillsboro
Company Name City
ABB, Inc. Bartlesville
Acord Transportation Chandler
Air Power Systems Tulsa
Aleris Recycling, Inc. Sapulpa
Arrow Wrecker Service, Inc. Oklahoma City
Autoquip Corporation Guthrie
Baity Screw Machine Prod. Co. Chickasha
Blackhawk Industrial Distribution Oklahoma City
Cameron Glass, Inc. Broken Arrow
Cust-O-Fab, Inc. Sand Springs
Drill Right Tech Oklahoma City
Duncan Industrial Solutions Duncan
East Oak Landfill Oklahoma City
Henningsen Cold Storage Stilwell
L-3 Communications Tulsa
McElroy Manufacturing, Inc. Tulsa
Metal Services, Inc. Tulsa
Metals USA Plates & Shapes Enid
Metals USA Plates & Shapes Muskogee
Muskogee Community Landfill Muskogee
Mills Creek Lumber-Owasso Owasso
OK - 1 Manufacturing Co. Altus
Pelco Structural Claremore
Port City Metal Service/Metal USA Tulsa
Quarry Landfill Tulsa
Quick Service Steel Co. Oklahoma City
SKF Sealing Solutions Hobart
SMC Technologies, Inc. Midwest
Steel Coil Services Catoosa
Sweeper Metal Fabricators Drumright
T & L Foundry Glenpool
Teleflora Oklahoma City
Thermal Engineering International Sapulpa
Transformer Disposal Specialists, Inc. Tonkawa
Waste Management Tulsa
Waste Management Edmond Transfer Edmond
Waste Management of Oklahoma City Oklahoma City
Wellmark Co. Oklahoma City
Company Name City
Adroit Construction Co., Inc. Ashland
Alliant Systems LLC Beaverton
Applied Physics Technologies Bend
Bend Surgery Center, LLP Bend
Boise Cascade LLC - EWP (Engineering Wood Products) White City
Boise Cascade LLC - Willamina Willamina
Boise Cascade White City Log Yard White City
Boise Cascade LLC - Veneer White City
Cintas Corp. No. 2 (Location G39) Portland
Cintas Corp. No. 2 (Location 173) Beaverton
City of Eugene - Wastewater Division Eugene
City of Portland - BES/Construction Portland
City of Portland Bureau of Water Portland
The Corvallis Clinic PC - Asbury Building Corvallis
The Corvallis Clinic PC - Aumann Building Corvallis
The Corvallis Clinic PC - Occupational Medicine Corvallis
Deschutes County Road Department Bend
Erickson Air-Crane (Aircraft Services) Central Point
Erickson Air-Crane (Blade Shop) Medford
Erickson Air-Crane (Fab Shop) White City
Erickson Air-Crane (Whetstone Facility) Central Point
Fred Shearer & Sons, Inc. Beaverton
General Sheet Metal Works, Inc. Clackamas
Goodwill Industries of the Columbia Willamette McMinnville
Goodwill Industries of the Columbia Willamette Broadway Portland
Goodwill Industries of the Columbia Willamette Baseline/Aloha Portland
Hamilton Construction Co. Springfield
Harris Rebar Seattle, Inc. Tacoma
Henningsen Cold Storage - 24th Ave. Forest Grove
Henningsen Cold Storage - NE Sacramento Portland
Henningsen Cold Storage - NE San Rafael St. Portland
Hollingsworth & Vose Co. Corvallis
Hunter Davisson, Inc. Portland
J. R. Simplot Company Rivergate Terminal Portland
Ingram Distribution Management, Inc. Roseberg
Interfor Pacific-Gilchrist Gilchrist
Interfor Pacific - Molalla Molalla
Key Knife Inc. Tualatin
Knife River Corp. - Knife River Prestress Harrisburg
LCG Pence, LLC Portland
LCG Pence, LLC Salem
Milgard Windows and Doors Tualatin
Old Dominion Carstar Collision Center Springfield
Oregon Child Development Coalition, Inc. (Cornelius) Cornelius
Oregon Child Development Coalition, Inc. (Jose Pedro) Cornelius
Oregon Child Development Coalition, Inc. (Linden) Cornelius
Oregon Child Development Coalition, Inc. Hillsboro
Oregon Vineyard Supply Co. McMinnville
Orenco Systems, Inc. - Glide Idleyd Sanitary District Sutherlin
Papé Material Handling Inc. Eugene
Papé Material Handling Inc. Portland
Portland General Electric Company - Port Westward Generating Plant Clatskane
Portland General Electric Company - West Side Hydro Estacada
Port of Portland - Marine Terminals Portland
Port of Portland - Marine Facilities Maintenance Portland
Port of Portland - Property Maintenance Portland
Port of Portland - Hillsboro Maintenance Portland
Port of Portland - Troutdale Maintenance Portland
Roseberg Forest Products - EWP Roseburg
State of Oregon Department of Corrections - Shutter Creek North Bend
State of Oregon Department of Corrections - Warner Creek Lakeview
States Industries Inc. Stayton
T-Mobile USA Inc. Salem
Tualatin Hills Parks and Recreation (112th) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Cedar Hills) Portland
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Elsie Stuhr Center) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Garden Home) Portland
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Jenkins Estate) Aloha
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Nature Park) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Aloha Swim Center) Aloha
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Beaverton Swim Center) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Conestoga Swim Center) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Harmon Swim Center) Beaverton
Tualatin Hills Parks & Recreation (Sunset Swim Center) Portland
West Coast Shoe Co. Scappoose
Company Name City
1994 Steel Factory Corp McKees Rocks
Advanced Fabrication Services Lemoyne
All-Size Corrugated Products Columbia
APEX Surfaces Harmony
Aven Fire Systems, Inc. New Castle
Bally Block Co. Bally
The Beistle Company Shippensburg
Bluescope Building North America Annville
Stella Jones Corp. DuBois
Campbell Transportation Company Dunleavy
Contine Corporation Erie
C.U.E., Inc. Cranberry
D & E Machinery, Ltd. Corry
Die-Tech, Inc. York Haven
Glen-Gery Corporation Shoemakersville
Harmony Casting Harmony
H-B Instruments Trappe
H.P. Hood Penn Maid Philadelphia
Henningsen Cold Storage Company Scranton
Highwood USA Tamaqua
Industrial Metal Plating, Inc. Reading
Industrial Sales and Manufacturing Erie
Industrial Timber & Lumber Corp. Endeavor
Industrial Timber & Lumber Corp. (Highland Division) Marienville
Industrial Timber & Lumber Corp. Ridgeway
JENNMAR Corporation McKees Rocks
Keystone Wood Specialties Lancaster
M I Metals, Inc. Millersburg
MI Windows and Doors Hegins
MLP Steel - Laurel Steel Division Everson
MLP Steel - Laurel Steel Division Pittsburgh
Pennsylvania Machine Works Aston
Precision Coating Technology & Mfg., Inc. Denver
ProPlasticx International, Inc. Elizabethville
ProPlasticx International, Inc. Millerburg
R.M. Kerner - North Plant Erie
R.M. Kerner - South Plant Erie
R-V Industries, Inc. Honey Brook
The RiteScreen Company, Inc. Elizabethville
Rohrer Corporation Lewistown
Rynone Mfg. Corp. Sayre
Seven D Truss Company Cranberry
SILGAN IPEC New Castle
Sink the Ink, Inc. Doylestown
Solar Atmospheres Hermitage
Strasburg Pallet Co. Strasburg
The Techs (Galvtech) Pittsburgh
The Techs (Metaltech) Pittsburgh
Transitions Healthcare Autumn Grove Autumn Grove
The Techs (Nextech) Turtle Creek
Vulcan Spring Telford
Waste Gas Fabricating, Inc. Fairless Hills
Yerecic Label New Kensington
World Resources Company Pottsville
Ziamatic Corp. Yardley
Company Name City
Caribbean Water Specialist Corporation Sabana Hoyos
Clinica Dental Dra. Janet Diaz Yauco
Garaje Gil Vega Alta
IBG, PSP Orthodontic Guaynabo
Jardin de Oro San Juan
Laboratorio Cinico La 100 Cabo Rojo
Laboratoio Clinico Bacteriologico de Lares, Inc. Lares
Laboratoio Clinico Cedro Arriba Naranjito
Laboratoio Clinico Chegar I Rio Grande
Laboratoio Clinico Chegar II Carovarres
Laboratorio Clinico Chegar lll Rio Grande
Laboratoio Clinico Ortega Naranjito
Laboratorio Gaudier Mayaguez
Laboratorio Clinico Rincon Rincon
Oficina Dr. Patricio J. Sumaza, DMD Mayaguez
Puerto Rico Children's Hospital Bayamon
Ricetec, Inc. Lajas
Simmons Caribbean Bedding, Inc. Trujilo Alto
Smiles of Beauty Dental Group, PSC Mayaguez
Company Name City
The Clipper Home Westerly
LFI Incorporated Smithfield
The Plastics Group Woonsocket
Scalabrini Villa, Inc. North Kingstown
Taco, Inc. Cranston
Viessmann Manufacturing Co. Warwick
Wolverine Joining Technologies Warwick
Company Name City
ECMD Summerville
Monsanto Hartsville
NextEra Energy Gaffney
CDC Berkeley Berkeley
Parsons Aiken
Parson Engineering Aiken
Ply-Gem Inc. Gaffney
Thomas & Betts Lancaster
URS Fort Mill
Company Name City
Applied Engineering Inc. Yankton
Balance Systems, Inc. Sioux Falls
CMI Architectural Products, Inc. DeSmet
Dakota Manufacturing Mitchell
FEM Electric Association Ipswich
Lucid Manufacturing Mitchell
Mereen-Johnson Machine Co. Webster
Oahe Electric Cooperative, Inc. Blunt
Smith Equipment Watertown
United Building Center-Timber Roots Mitchell
Whetstone Valley Electric Cooperative Milbank
Company Name City
American Colloid Corporation Chattanooga
ARJ Manufacturing, LLC Jackson
Capstan Tennessee, Inc. Rockwood
Cassemco Inc. Cookeville
Excel TSD LLC Memphis
Fastec Industrial Corp./Division of Wesco Johnson City
Gate Precast Company Ashland City
ITW Paslode Covington
Jiffy Steamer Co. LLC   Union City
Kirby Building Systems Portland
McKenzie Valve & Machining, LLC McKenzie
Micro Metals, Inc. Jamestown
Nucor Steel - Memphis Memphis
Omni-Tech Mfg. Corp. Dyersburg
Polyone Clinton Clinton
Polyone Dyersburg Dyersburg
Spectrum Corporation Selmer
Tindell's Inc. (Truss Plant) Knoxville
Company Name City
Advance Aromatics, LP Baytown
Allied Equipment, Inc. Odessa
Anthony Forest Products Chip Mill Troup
ATMI, Inc. Burnet
Baptist Memorial Retirement Services San Angelo
Baptist Memorials Services (Sagecrest) San Angelo
Benchmark Distribution Services Midland
BW Sinclair, Inc. Wichita Falls
Comac Fixtures, Inc. Amarillo
Continental Products of Texas Odessa
CRG Electric, Inc. Odessa
Delta Steel - San Antonio San Antonio
Detex New Braunfels
Don-Nan Pump & Supply, Inc. Midland
Fishing Tool/Crystin Ltd. Odessa
Houston Foam Plastic No. 2 - Maury Houston
Houston Foam Plastic No. 3 - Opelousas Houston
Industrial Insulation & Sheet Metal, Inc. Odessa
Interstate Treating, Inc. Odessa
Kinney, Inc. Andrews
L.F. QFRP Manufacturing, Inc. Giddings
MSA Industries Odessa
Neutral Posture Bryan
Nucor Building Systems Terrell
OK Concrete Company Plant #12 Wichita Falls
OK Concrete Company Plant #13 Wichita Falls
Panel Specialist, Inc. Temple
Pecos Nursing Home, Inc. Pecos
Pi-Co Precision Fabrication Hutto
Rusk County Electric Cooperative Henderson
Seguin Fabricators, LTD Seguin
Senior Care of Dripping Springs Dripping Springs
Shelton & Shelton Plumbing, L. P. Killeen
Southern Plastics, Inc. Kilgore
Stewart Welding and Machine, Inc. Andrews
Su Clinica Familiar (Harlingen) Harlingen
Talk O’ Texas Brands, Inc. San Angelo
Trinity Terrace Fort Worth
Valve Maintenance Corporation Odessa
WNA Cups Illustrated, Inc. Lancaster
Waco Composites I Ltd. Waco
Wright Distributing Company New Braunfels
Worley Welding Works Levelland
Company Name City
Balchem Corporation Salt Lake City
Futura Industries Clearfield
The Horsley Company Ogden
Jennmar Corporation Clearfield
KIHOMAC Layton
ProMold North Salt Lake
Regis Corporation Salt Lake City
Company Name City
AstenJohnson Williston
ATC Associates Williston
DEW Construction (Home Office) Williston
Engelberth Construction Colchester
Green Mountain Power Corp. Bolton
HP Hood LLC Barre
Ryegate Associates East Ryegate
STO Corporation Rutland
Company Name City
Accellent Cardiology  
Allied Concrete Charlottesville
Allied Concrete Chesapeake
Alloy Polymers Richmond
Automated Conveyor Systems, Inc. Lynchburg
Auxilliary Systems, Inc. Norfolk
Blue Ridge Solvents & Coating Henry
Blue Ridge Truss Basye
Branner Printing Services Broadway
Broadway Metal Works Broadway
The Burke-Parsons-Bowlby Corp. Goshen
Campostella Builders & Supply Norfolk
Coperion Corporation Wythville
Engineering Development Laboratory Newport News
Gaithersburg Cabinetry Warrenton
G.D. Packaging Chesterfield
G.D. Packaging Machinery Inc. Chesterfield
Good Printers, Inc. Bridgewater
H. T. Ferron Company Charlottesville
JS Purcell Louisa
McClung Companies Waynesboro
Manchester Industries Richmond
Morgan Lumber Company Red Oak
Patrick Enterprises Penbroke
Pre-Con Plant 3 Chester
Quandrant EPP USA, Inc. Wytheville
REA Magnet Wire Hanover
Riggins Company Hampton
Shickel Corp. Bridgewater
Simmons Manufacturing Company Fredericksburg
Skf Lubrications Systems USA, Inc. Hampton
Steves & Sons Henrico
Truck Enterprises, Inc. Harrisonburg
Virginia Panel Corp. Waynesboro

Currently there are no SHARPS in the Virgin Islands.

Company Name City
Cascades-Sonoco, Inc. Lakewood
City of Anacortes, Water Treatment Plant Mt. Vernon
Pape Industries Kelso
Prometheus Energy Richmond
Company Name City
American Electric Equipment, Inc. Stanford
Good Shepherd Nursing Home Wheeling
Industrial Timber & Lumber Marlinton
JENNMAR Corporation Reedsville
Mining Controls, Inc. Beaver
Minova USA, Inc. Bluefield
NGK Spark Plugs, Inc. Sissonville
Pendleton Manor Franklin
SJ Morse Capon Bridge
Smith Services, Inc. Princeton
T & N Electric Motorchange Bluefield
Tabor Machine Co. Princeton
The Welty Home Wheeling
Company Name City
Edstrom Industries Waterford
Menasha Packaging Co. LLC Green Lake
Moor's Salvage and Recovery Inc. Kieler
Portage Plastics Corporation Portage
Rehrig Pacific Company Pleasant Prairie
Rotating Equipment Repair Inc. Sussex
Schoeneck Containers, Inc. New Berlin
Scot Forge, Inc. Clinton
Universal Electronic Inc. Whitewater
WASCO Milwaukee
Company Name City
Automation & Electronics Casper
B & H Rig and Tong Sales, Inc. Mills
BPI, Inc. Evanston
Big Horn Prospecting Inc. Thermopolis
Bison Lumber Jackson
Buffalo Bill Historical Center Cody
Carbon Power & Light Rock River
Carbon Power & Light Saratoga
Casper County Club Casper
Chapman Contracting Edgerton
Cheyenne Airport Board Cheyenne
Children's Center Sheridan
City of Gillette Gillette
City of Green River Green River
Cody Paint and Body Cody
Community Entry Services Jackson
Community Entry Services Casper
Community Entry Services Riverton
Dale Weaver, Inc. Cody
Defense Technology Corp. Casper
Emerald Foam Control Cheyenne
Evans Construction, Inc. Jackson
Foreman's Quality Machine & Repair, Inc. Casper
Fidelity Exploration & Production Co. Sheridan
Five Star Quality Care Laramie
Freedom Arms, Inc. Freedom
Green Bit & Tool Casper
HB Rental Riverton
Hot Springs County Memorial Hospital Thermopolis
Industrial Hoist & Crane Rock Springs
Jackson Hole Express Lube Jackson
Joint Powers Water Board Green River
L & H Industrial Sheridan
Lander Regional Hospital Lander
Lewis & Lewis, Inc. Rock Springs
Life Care Center of Cheyenne Cheyenne
Lincoln Self Reliance, Inc. Afton
MGM Enterprises, Inc. Gillette
Nalco Fabrication Technologies Casper
North Big Horn Hospital Lovell
Northstate Corporation Powell
P & H Mine Pro Evansville
P & H Mine Pro Services Gillette
Pacific Steel & Recycling Gillette
Philip's Welding Service Gillette
The Powder Horn  Sheridan
Powell Valley Health Care, Inc. Powell
Retirement Center of Sublette County Pinedale
Riverton Memorial Hospital Riverton
SAVA Sheridan Manor Sheridan
SSC Cheyenne Operating Company, LLC Cheyenne
Schroll Cabinets Cheyenne
Schroll Distributing Cheyenne
Searle Brother Construction Rock Springs
Shoshone Municipal Pipeline Cody
Sivalls Casper
Snow King Resort Jackson
Star Valley Lumber Etna
Stewart & Stevenson Mills
St. John's Medical Center Jackson
Teton Hydraulics Green River
Teton Orthopaedics Jackson
Teton Outpatient Services Jackson
Teton Truss Operation Etna
Thermopolis Rehab & Care Center Thermopolis
Titan Machinery Casper
Titan Machinery Gillette
Town of Lyman Lyman
Unicover Corporation Cheyenne
Washakie Medical Center Worland
Williston Basin Interstate Pipeline Co. Buffalo
Williston Basin Interstate Pipeline Co. Powell
Williston Basin Interstate Pipeline Co. Lovell
Wyoming Honor Conservation New Castle
Wyoming Honor Farm Riverton
Wyoming State Penitentiary Hankinson
Wyoming Women's Center Rawlins
Back to Top

Thank You for Visiting Our Website

You are exiting the Department of Labor’s Web server.

The Department of Labor does not endorse, takes no responsibility for, and exercises no control over the linked organization or its views, or contents, nor does it vouch for the accuracy or accessibility of the information contained on the destination server. The Department of Labor also cannot authorize the use of copyrighted materials contained in linked Web sites. Users must request such authorization from the sponsor of the linked Web site. Thank you for visiting our site. Please click the button below to continue.

Close