Accident Summary Nr: 97791.015 - Employee is crushed by falling wall and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1251853.015 | 08/02/2017 | 236118 | The Three Masons, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 2, 2017, an employee was working next to a cut wall. The wall fell on top of the employee and crushed him.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Demolition | Under $50,000 | 2 | 20 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1251853.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |