Accident Summary Nr: 202369377 - Employee Dies at Work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316416577 | 08/28/2012 | 7999 | 712190 | Hoodoo Recreation Services |
Abstract: On August 22, 2012, Employee #1 was found slumped over the steering wheel of a golf cart. Attempts to revive him failed and 911 was called; he passed away before the ambulance arrived. The death was presumed to be of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316416577 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |