Accident Summary Nr: 202251385 - Employee is killed in collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307683938 | 05/19/2004 | 7992 | 713910 | Arrowcreek Country Club |
Abstract: On May 19, 2004, Employee #1 was driving a John Deer "Gator" on a golf cart path at Arrowcreek Country Club. When his vehicle struck the rear tires of the cab of a semi dump truck, he was thrown against the body of the dump truck, struck his head against the pavement, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307683938 | Fatality | Fracture | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |