Accident Summary Nr: 201680188 - Employee killed when struck by load of conduit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301266714 | 05/20/1999 | 5063 | 0 | Cresent Electric Supply Company |
Abstract: On May 19, 1999, Employee #1 was struck in the chest by the load of conduit, weighing approximately 2000 lb.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301266714 | Fatality | Other | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |