Accident Summary Nr: 201632882 - Eleven employees injured by respiratory system irritation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
305181208 | 03/29/2002 | 9651 | 0 | State Of Oregon Health Related Licensing Boards |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 26, 2002, all eleven employees of the Board of Pharmacy started to have respiratory system irritation problems. Employees started coughing and felt their throats being irritated. Because of the continuing problems all the employees gradually left the premises. On March 27, 2002, nine out of eleven employees were out with illness and one employee was admitted to the hospital. Most of the employees also had a fever.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 305181208 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Administrators & officials, public administration | ||
2 | 305181208 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Administrators & officials, public administration | ||
3 | 305181208 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Administrators & officials, public administration |