Accident Summary Nr: 133339.015 - Employee is killed after being pulled into lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515092.015 | 02/17/2021 | 3599 | 332710 | 63509 - Contract Machining And Mfg Co Inc |
Abstract: At 2:33 p.m. on February 17, 2021, an employee was operating a Warner & Swasey 4A M-3580 Turret Lathe. The employee was pulled into the lathe and was asphyxiated and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515092.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |