Accident Summary Nr: 108285.015 - Employee is struck by an industrial tractor and fractures le
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298318.015 | 02/26/2018 | 481111 | United Airlines |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on February 19, 2018, an employee was sorting luggage from a flight to be sent out to connecting flights and was struck from behind by an industrial tug's tire. The employee fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298318.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |