Accident Summary Nr: 99514.015 - Golf course worker injured in mower rollover
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1267999.015 | 10/04/2017 | 713910 | Troon Golf, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 11:55 a.m. on October 2, 2017, an employee was working at a golf course and he was operating a mower. He was a mowing around a bunker on the fairway of the 14th hole and the mower rolled over. The employee sustained fractured ribs and a possible concussion. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1267999.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |