Accident Summary Nr: 99210.015 - Employee is run over by front end loader and suffers several

Accident Summary Nr: 99210.015 -- Report ID: 0523400 -- Event Date: 04/27/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1228157.01504/27/2017423830Thomas Hribar Truck & Equipment, Inc.

Abstract: On April 27, 2017, an employee attempted to jump onto the steps of a front end loader. He slipped, and fell on the ground. The employee had his legs run over by the front loader's wheel and suffered several broken bones in his leg. The employee was hospitalized as well.

Keywords: Fracture, Front End Loader, Leg, Run Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1228157.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction