Accident Summary Nr: 99210.015 - Employee is run over by front end loader and suffers several
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228157.015 | 04/27/2017 | 423830 | Thomas Hribar Truck & Equipment, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 27, 2017, an employee attempted to jump onto the steps of a front end loader. He slipped, and fell on the ground. The employee had his legs run over by the front loader's wheel and suffered several broken bones in his leg. The employee was hospitalized as well.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1228157.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |