Accident Summary Nr: 99185.015 - Employee de-gloved and fractures right arm in a hay bale
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1265282.015 | 05/03/2017 | 0723 | 311119 | 317716805 - Sunrise Trading Inc |
Abstract: AT 2:00 p.m. on May 1, 2017, an employee had his right arm entangled in a hay bale as it was going into the baler. His arm was de-gloved and fractured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1265282.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |