Accident Summary Nr: 982777 - No employees injured in bakery fire

Accident Summary Nr: 982777 -- Report ID: 0257210 -- Event Date: 12/21/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10809969812/21/199020510Panaderia La Universal

Abstract: A fire occurred in the oven area of the Papos Serrano Bakery. No employees were injured. No safety violations were cited.

Keywords: OVEN, FIRE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108099698 Non Hospitalized injury Asphyxia Miscelaneous food preparation occupations