Accident Summary Nr: 979252 - Employee killed after falling into sewage disposal tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108117029 | 10/10/1990 | 6515 | 0 | Pueblo Heights Mobile Home Park |
Abstract: Employee #1 was last seen alive at approximately 8:30 a.m. on June 5, 1990. At approximately 5:15 p.m. he was found dead in a sewage disposal tank. There are some unanswered questions about his death and the cause of death is unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108117029 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Water and sewage treatment plant operators |