Accident Summary Nr: 97786.015 - Employee sustains respiratory distress while cleaning oven g
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245400.015 | 06/14/2017 | 722511 | Mom'S Cafe & Catering |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on March 8, 2017, an employee removed oven grates from the oven and was cleaning them with oven cleaner in the back room of a kitchen. The oven cleaner emitted fumes and/or vapors. On march 10, 2017, the employee went to the hospital with complaints of respiratory distress believed to be from the oven cleaner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1245400.015 | 18 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |