Accident Summary Nr: 968446 - FALL FROM CONCRETE FORM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104669403 | 08/15/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Ungaro Construction And Development Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a gang form while standing on outrigger walkway that was attached to the form, when the southern end of the rigger broke. The outriggers were made of wood 2 in. by 4 in., where steel snap jocks are required. Employee #1 fell 7 ft to the ground, and broke his ankle. Employee was treated at the hospital and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104669403 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |