Accident Summary Nr: 96272.015 - Employee fractures leg when ATV rolls over an embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232634.015 | 05/15/2017 | 453310 | Goodwill Industries Big Bend, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 8, 2017, an employee was operating an ATV. While driving the ATV, he made a sharp right turn and overturned down an embankment. He sustained a fracture to his lower left leg, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1232634.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |