Accident Summary Nr: 95358.015 - Employee is splashed with corrosive chemicals and sustained
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230865.015 | 05/08/2017 | 311511 | Wwf Operating Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 2, 2017, a sanitation employee was removing a water hose from the supply side of the AC-101 chemical pump. The employee was splashed with corrosive chemicals and sustained second degree burns to his private areas. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230865.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury |