Accident Summary Nr: 93872.015 - Employee is injured in fall from roof when struck by wooden
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217118.015 | 03/14/2017 | 238130 | Trinity Valley Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on March 9, 2017, an employee was helping set roof trusses packs onto the roof structure. The employee fell while performing signaling operation for crane operation and was injured.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 37 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1217118.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 9 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 9 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |