Accident: 82789.015 - Employee Is Run Over And Killed By Dump Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1115178.015 | 12/07/2015 | 1794 | 92106 - Joes Excavating Inc |
At 12:00 a.m. on 12/4/2015, Employee #1 drove a dump truck into an area being ba ckfilled. The employee left the truck and walked up a roadway leading to an area being backfilled with a loader type unit. Employee #2 was backing the same dump truck in the same direction Employee #1 was walking and ran over Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1115178.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |