Accident Summary Nr: 819573 - Two employees drown
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110143237 | 02/20/1991 | 0181 | 0 | Plants For Tomorrow, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were clearing debris from a small island. The boat that they were using for transporting construction tools was found partially submerged. Their bodies were found by a police dive team. The deaths were ruled as accidental drowning. The employees were not wearing flotation devices.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110143237 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 110143237 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |