Accident Summary Nr: 814418 - Employee run over and killed by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120424015 | 05/07/1992 | 0181 | 0 | Braun Turf Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on May 6, 1992, Employee #1 was riding across a sod field on a pallet at the front of a forklift. He bounced off and was run over by the forklift. Employee #1 died of internal injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120424015 | Fatality | Other | Farm workers |