Accident Summary Nr: 804096 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18687624 | 11/02/1988 | 7948 | 0 | San Juan Racing Association, Inc. |
Abstract: A OVERHEAD POWER LINE HAD BEEN CUT AND WAS LYING ON THE GROUND. AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HIS LEFT HAND CONTACTED THE POWER LINE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18687624 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |