Accident Summary Nr: 739359 - Employee injures backside jumping from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 124605262 | 04/27/1994 | 2013 | 0 | White Castle Distribution Center |
Abstract: Employee #1, trying to avoid a tray of hamburger meat, jumped from a 45-inch high work platform and fell on the floor, hurting his backside.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 124605262 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |