Accident Summary Nr: 738278 - Employee's finger amputated by meat slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104302963 | 09/14/1988 | 2013 | 0 | Standard Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached into the slicer (point of operation) of a meat patty machine. His finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104302963 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Food batchmakers |