Accident Summary Nr: 738021 - Employees suffering flu-like symptoms taken to hospital

Accident Summary Nr: 738021 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 02/28/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10432754903/01/198961410Eaton Financial Corp

Abstract: On February 29, 1989, three of Employees #1 through #10 went to the hospital, suffering flu-like symptoms from an unknown agent. Employee #8 was admitted.

Keywords: INFECTIOUS DISEASE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
2 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
4 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
5 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
6 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
7 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
8 104327549 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
9 104327549 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported