Accident Summary Nr: 738021 - Employees suffering flu-like symptoms taken to hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104327549 | 03/01/1989 | 6141 | 0 | Eaton Financial Corp |
Abstract: On February 29, 1989, three of Employees #1 through #10 went to the hospital, suffering flu-like symptoms from an unknown agent. Employee #8 was admitted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 104327549 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 104327549 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |