Accident Summary Nr: 69831.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted During Aerial Lift Inspection
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1016844.015 | 01/06/2015 | 541380 | Capitol Engineering Laboratories Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on January 6, 2015, an employee was inspecting a Genie S-60 aerial lift when it came into proximity of a 60 kv powerline and he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1016844.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Mechanical engineers |