Accident Summary Nr: 660274 - CONSTRUCTION WORKER KILLED IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103420774 | 08/05/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Honeywell, Incorporated |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS USING A 12 FOOT EXTENSION LADDER TO ADJUST SOME TEMPERATURE CONTROLS WHICH WERE LOCATED IN THE SKYLIGHTS IN THE ATRIUM ABOVE THE PLANTER. FOR UNKNOWN REASONS HE FELL AND WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103420774 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |