Accident Summary Nr: 659540 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM MOBILE LADDER STAND

Accident Summary Nr: 659540 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 11/15/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10044273011/19/198522990Clark, Cutler, & Mcdermott Company

Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING ATOP A TEN FOOT MOBILE LADDER STAND AFTER DOING SOME WORK ON A MACHNE. HE FELL DOWN THE STEPS, SUFFERING A FATAL HEAD INJURY. THE CAUSE OF THE FALL COULD NOT BE DETERMINED.

Keywords: HEAD, STAIR, LADDER, CONSTRUCTION, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100442730 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported