Accident Summary Nr: 55330.015 - Employee is struck by collapsing concrete formwork and is ki
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
950705.015 | 12/02/2013 | 238110 | Precision Concrete Pumping, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on December 2, 2013, Employee #1 was pouring concrete into the form. The formwork did not hold the weight of the concrete and collapsed, striking, and killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 950705.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |