Accident Summary Nr: 202654950 - Employee Fractures Legs When Struck and Run over by Tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317198836 | 08/22/2013 | 0721 | 115112 | King City Nursery,Llc |
Abstract: On July 18, 2013, Employee #1 was working behind a John Deere tractor. A coworker, the tractor operator, was towing and did not see the employee was behind the tractor. The tractor was moved in reverse and struck and ran over Employee #1. The employee was taken to an area hospital, where he was treated for fractures to both legs. Employee #1 remained hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317198836 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |