Accident Summary Nr: 202634614 - Employee's Foot and Ankle Fractured Struck by Tire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315364083 | 07/12/2011 | 0723 | 115114 | Cool Pacific Land Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On June 29, 2011, Employee #1 was struck by a truck tire as the truck was pulling away. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured ankle and foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315364083 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |