Accident Summary Nr: 202584744 - Employee Is Burned
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310605126 | 12/09/2008 | 5963 | 454390 | Oscar Martinez Dba Oscar'S Oven Services & Repair |
Abstract: On October 24, 2008, Employee #1 sustained minor burns when vapor from an unspecified source ignited.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310605126 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Laborers, except construction |