Accident Summary Nr: 202570263 - Employee Dies after Getting Pinned by Elevator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316683325 | 01/15/2013 | 2051 | 311812 | Flowers Baking Company Of Bardstown Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 p.m., on Friday January 11, 2013 Employee #1 was pinned between a trove and elevator bar at Flowers Baking Company. Employee #1 died at the hospital due to her injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316683325 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |