Accident Summary Nr: 202562971 - Employee's Finger Is Lacerated When Struck by Machine Part
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312350119 | 09/22/2008 | 0723 | 115114 | Classic Salads, Llc |
Abstract: On September 17, 2008, Employee #1, a printing machine operator, placed his hand and arm inside a drain pipe. As a result, his finger was struck by a dryer part and was cut near the tip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312350119 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Printing machine operators |