Accident Summary Nr: 202543716 - Employee Slips and Falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314859935 | 04/18/2012 | 7261 | 812210 | Forest Lawn Memorial Park Assn |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 13, 2012 Employee #1, a machinist, sustained a serious injury when he slipped and fell while using the vise in the auto maintenance shop. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital, where he was hospitalized for 3 days before he was transferred to the rehabilitation wing of the hospital. Employee had suffered multiple fractures due to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314859935 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |