Accident Summary Nr: 202526661 - Employee Is Struck by Forklift and Hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 202526661 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 08/18/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31115477709/05/20070723115114Taylor Farms

Abstract: Employee#1 was struck by a forklift which was backing up. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.

Keywords: INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311154777 Hospitalized injury Other Graders and sorters, agricultural products