Accident Summary Nr: 202526661 - Employee Is Struck by Forklift and Hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311154777 | 09/05/2007 | 0723 | 115114 | Taylor Farms |
Abstract: Employee#1 was struck by a forklift which was backing up. Employee #1 was hospitalized for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311154777 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Graders and sorters, agricultural products |