Accident Summary Nr: 202463261 - Employee's Arm Is Fractured in Fall from Steps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300834165 | 07/25/2006 | 5261 | 444220 | Jimenez Nursery, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:40 p.m. on April 13, 2006, Employee #1 was walking down the steps of Jimenez Nursery in Carpinteria, CA., when she tripped over a piece of conduit left on the stairs by construction workers and fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment of a fractured arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300834165 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |