Accident Summary Nr: 202449872 - Employee's Hand Is Injured by Dough Maker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310604228 | 09/15/2008 | 2051 | 311812 | Amberfield Inc Dba Brooks Street Bakery |
Abstract: On August 3, 2008, an employee sustained a nonserious injury (apparently a bruise and abrasion), when his hand was caught in a dough maker.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310604228 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machine operators, not specified |