Accident Summary Nr: 202445912 - Employee Injures Toe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307461988 | 12/28/2006 | 5093 | 423930 | Victor Valley Recycling Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained a non-serious injury to his big toe but was not hospitalized. The original narrative gave no other details
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307461988 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |