Accident Summary Nr: 202367785 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While Driving Concrete Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312648025 | 11/14/2008 | 3273 | 327320 | C P M Development Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 9:52 a.m. on November 13, 2008, Employee #1, a driver working for Central Pre-Mix Concrete, was traveling westbound on Interstate 82, when the truck swerved into the median. Further investigation revealed that he suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312648025 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |