Accident Summary Nr: 202367785 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack While Driving Concrete Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 202367785 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 11/13/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31264802511/14/20083273327320C P M Development Corp

Abstract: At approximately 9:52 a.m. on November 13, 2008, Employee #1, a driver working for Central Pre-Mix Concrete, was traveling westbound on Interstate 82, when the truck swerved into the median. Further investigation revealed that he suffered a heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312648025 Fatality Other Occupation not reported