Accident Summary Nr: 202365516 - Five Employees Are Hospitalized Due to Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 202365516 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 01/18/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30966327601/19/20060723115114Stemilt Growers Inc

Abstract: On January 18, 2006, Employees #1 through #5, of Stemilt Growers, were hospitalized for treatment of carbon monoxide poisoning.

Keywords: LUNG, INHALATION, EQUIPMENT FAILURE, POISONING, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309663276 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
2 309663276 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
3 309663276 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
4 309663276 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported
5 309663276 Hospitalized injury Poisoning(Systemic) Occupation not reported