Accident Summary Nr: 202365383 - Falling Crates Kill Security Guard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309489326 | 12/14/2005 | 7381 | 561612 | Able Security & Private Patrol |
Abstract: On December 1, 2005, a security guard was struck on the neck by overhead metal crates. The crates fell off a tractor-trailer and killed the guard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309489326 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |