Accident Summary Nr: 202077038 - Three Employees Are Exposed to Carbon Monoxide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309761237 | 01/12/2006 | 2051 | 311812 | Stefano Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 12, 2006, Employee #1, #2, and #3 were performing a cleaning operation on an internal combustion engine inside the facility and were exposed to carbon monoxide. They were transported to Carolina Medical Center, where they were treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309761237 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Janitors and cleaners |