Accident Summary Nr: 202075404 - Employee Asphyxiated In Confined Space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306073099 | 11/22/2002 | 7549 | 0 | Ernie Coy Dba Coy'S Towing Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a confined space (tanker) without knowledge of the confined space program, measurements of atmosphere and adequate training and retrieval system. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306073099 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |