Accident Summary Nr: 202014189 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Floor Opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307667162 | 08/25/2005 | 2051 | 311812 | Rockland Bakery, Inc. |
Abstract: On August 25, 2005, an employee fell through a floor opening that was not protected by any means and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307667162 | Fatality | Fracture | Machinery maintenance occupations |