Accident Summary Nr: 202014189 - Employee Is Killed in Fall Through Floor Opening

Accident Summary Nr: 202014189 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 08/25/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30766716208/25/20052051311812Rockland Bakery, Inc.

Abstract: On August 25, 2005, an employee fell through a floor opening that was not protected by any means and was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, FALL, FLOOR OPENING, WORK SURFACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307667162 Fatality Fracture Machinery maintenance occupations