Accident: 201982543 - Electric Shock - Contact With Overhead Line Thru Metal Pipe
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
304456452 | 05/03/2001 | 0181 | John M. Foster Turf Of Arizona, Llc |
An employee was clearing an irrigation pipe of debris by standing it on its end. The pipe contacted an overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304456452 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |