Accident Summary Nr: 201955879 - Worker Is Crushed by Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313724346 | 08/31/2009 | 0783 | 561730 | Greenbush Professional Services, Llc |
Abstract: On August 28, 2009, Employee #1 of Greenbush Professional Services, LLC, was felling a tree. After Employee #1 felled the 50-foot tree the trunk rotated and pinned him to the ground. He was hospitalized for the fractured leg. No other information was provided about the incident or injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313724346 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |