Accident Summary Nr: 201951605 - Employee Caught Between Load and Die
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18053587 | 09/23/1999 | 3711 | 0 | F&P America Mfg., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in an aisleway while a crane was being operated. Employee #1 was crushed between the load and a stationery die and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18053587 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |