Accident Summary Nr: 201951605 - Employee Caught Between Load and Die

Accident Summary Nr: 201951605 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 09/01/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1805358709/23/199937110F&P America Mfg., Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was in an aisleway while a crane was being operated. Employee #1 was crushed between the load and a stationery die and was hospitalized.

Keywords: DIE, CRUSHED, CRANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18053587 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported