Accident Summary Nr: 201691573 - Employee Is Injured When Oven Explodes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
301280830 | 01/25/2005 | 2051 | 311812 | Grand Casino Bakery & Cafe |
Abstract: At approximately 5:10 p.m. on January 14, 2005, Employee #1 was working for Grand Casino Bakery when an oven (Baxter Model Number Ov210G-M2B, Serial Number 9402-01267) exploded and he was thrown against some shelves. Employee #1 was hospitalized for a head laceration and two fractured ribs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 301280830 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Bakers |